Go back to search

Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 - Image 1
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 - Image 2
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 - Image 3
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 - Image 4
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 - Image 5

Prices for Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1

Select dates to see prices and availability

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 average $34 in June, the cheapest month, and $76 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$58
February$52
March$42
April$76
May$34
June$34
July$37
August$39
September$35
October$35
November$37
December$61

Most expensive: April (~$76)

Cheapest: June (~$34)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Bangkok with free parking, restaurant, and smart TVs in modern guestrooms.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

88/8 Sukhumvit Soi 1, Sukhumvit Road, Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

291 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, City View

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

603 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Executive Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1, travellers praise the convenient access to Bumrungrad hospital and a walkable location to BTS Nana or Phloen Chit, while noting the walk can feel 10–15 minutes and traffic in the area may be heavy.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately THB 400 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including an elevator and step-free entrances. However, specific details on accessible rooms and facilities should be confirmed with the hotel.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Bangkok, just steps from Bumrungrad Hospital and a 7-minute walk from Nana Square. It is approximately 1 mile from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and CentralWorld. Public transport options are available nearby.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

One child aged 11 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Are extra beds or cribs available at the hotel?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of THB 800 per night, and advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio