Your Place Hotel

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Your Place Hotel - Image 1
Your Place Hotel - Image 2
Your Place Hotel - Image 3
Your Place Hotel - Image 4
Your Place Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Your Place Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Your Place Hotel average $17 in November, the cheapest month, and $23 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Your Place Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$23
February$21
March$20
April$18
May$18
June$19
July$17
August$20
September$21
October$18
November$17
December$19

Most expensive: January (~$23)

Cheapest: November (~$17)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Bangkok with free parking, daily housekeeping, and a beauty salon for a relaxing stay.
  • Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

  • Luggage Storage

Location

Borommaratchachonnani Road, Bang Bumru, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Family Studio

2 Queen Beds

442 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

270 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

270 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Your Place Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Your Place Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free on-site parking for guests.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at the hotel.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is until 11:30. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located on Borommaratchachonnani Road in Thonburi, Bangkok, within a 5-minute drive of the Democracy Monument and Sanamluang, approximately 1.8 miles from Bangkok Riverside and 2.7 miles from the Temple of the Emerald Buddha.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children of all ages are welcome at the hotel and can stay for free if using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Extra beds can be added for all room types, but cribs cannot be added. Fees for extra beds are not included in the total price and should be confirmed with the hotel.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio