Khaosan Station Hostel

$19
/ night

Avg. for October

Khaosan Station Hostel - Image 1
Khaosan Station Hostel - Room
Khaosan Station Hostel - Room
Khaosan Station Hostel - Reception
Khaosan Station Hostel - Reception

Prices for Khaosan Station Hostel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$19
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Khaosan Station Hostel average $14 in July, the cheapest month, and $26 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Khaosan Station Hostel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$26
February$23
March$16
April$21
May$14
June$14
July$14
August$14
September$16
October$19
November$20
December$20

Most expensive: January (~$26)

Cheapest: July (~$14)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

  • Self Laundry

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Khaosan Station 199-201 Phra Sumen Road, Talat Yot, Phra Nakhon, Talat Yot, Bangkok, Thailand

Phra Sumen Fort (0.3 miles)

Khaosan Road (0.3 miles)

Chao Praya River (0.3 miles)

Democracy Monument (0.6 miles)

Sanamluang (0.6 miles)

Thammasat University (0.8 miles)


Room options

Bunk Bed, Shared Bathroom

1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed, Private Bathroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Room, Shared Bathroom

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Bed in 4-Bed Female Dormitory Room

1 Bunk Bed

194 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Family Room with Private Bathroom

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Quadruple Room with Shared Bathroom

2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Bed in 4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

1 Bunk Bed

194 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

10-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

5× Bunk Beds

484 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Bed in 10-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

1 Bunk Bed

484 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Private Bathroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Shared Bathroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Triple Room with Private Bathroom

1 Twin Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Private Bathroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Shared Bathroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Guest reviews of Khaosan Station Hostel

Facilities

10

Cleanliness

7.6

Service

8.4

10

Anne-claude

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

C'est la seconde fois que je viens et je reviendrais sûrement encore ! Très bien situé. Calme et propre. Personnel très gentil.
C'est la seconde fois que je viens et je reviendrais sûrement encore ! Très bien situé. Calme et propre. Personnel très gentil.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Khaosan Station Hostel

Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What is the location of the hostel in relation to key landmarks?

The hostel is located within a 5-minute drive of Khaosan Road and the Grand Palace. It is approximately 0.5 km from both Khaosan Road and Chao Praya River, and about 2.9 km from Siam Paragon Mall.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies regarding free stays for children are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio