Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport - Image 1
Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport - Room
Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport - Room
Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport - Reception
Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport - Bathroom

Prices for Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport average $22 in February, the cheapest month, and $35 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$22
February$22
March$22
April$25
May$28
June$28
July$26
August$24
September$23
October$33
November$35
December$24

Most expensive: November (~$35)

Cheapest: February (~$22)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hostel include concierge services, a communal living room, and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

Location

100/599 Soi Chaeng Watthana 10 Lane 9-3, Lak Si, Thung Song Hong, Bangkok, Thailand

Chulabhorn Hospital (1 miles)

Chaeng Watthana Government Complex (1.6 miles)

Don Mueang New Market (2.3 miles)

Central Ramintra (2.7 miles)

Lumpinee Boxing Stadium (3.5 miles)

Museum of Contemporary Art (3.5 miles)


Room options

Female Dormitory

8× Twin Beds

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Comfort Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm

14× Twin Beds

269 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Standard Shared Dormitory, 2 Bathrooms

8× Twin Beds

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Double Room with Private Bathroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Standard Shared Dormitory, Women Only

6× Twin Beds

129 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Mixed Dormitory with Capsule Bed

8× Twin Beds

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Guest reviews of Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport

Facilities

8.8

Cleanliness

9

Service

9.2

10

Samuel

IAN-logo

Aug 31, 2024

·

Stayed 17 nights

I really enjoyed the staff and they were super helpful. The price was good as well. I had a great time doing their 12 step challenge, and if others have time/days to do it, they should because it will allow travelers to get to know other travelers or even the staff.
I really enjoyed the staff and they were super helpful. The price was good as well. I had a great time doing their 12 step challenge, and if others have time/days to do it, they should because it will allow travelers to get to know other travelers or even the staff.

6

Isys

IAN-logo

Apr 21, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Os funcionários foram muito prestativos e educados. O local é bonito e a localização foi útil para o que eu precisava (fui a um show no IMPACT Hall). As únicas coisas que me fizeram dar uma nota mais baixa foram: o banheiro cheirava muito mal (um cheiro de esgoto que vinha do ralo, aparentemente) e nem com a porta do banheiro fechada melhorava; o banheiro também ficava todo molhado ao tomar banho e o chuveiro não esquentava muito. Além disso não tem elevador e tive que subir as escadas com uma mala grande e pesada, mas por sorte fiquei no segundo andar (é bom ficar atento a isso).
Os funcionários foram muito prestativos e educados. O local é bonito e a localização foi útil para o que eu precisava (fui a um show no IMPACT Hall). As únicas coisas que me fizeram dar uma nota mais baixa foram: o banheiro cheirava muito mal (um cheiro de esgoto que vinha do ralo, aparentemente) e nem com a porta do banheiro fechada melhorava; o banheiro também ficava todo molhado ao tomar banho e o chuveiro não esquentava muito. Além disso não tem elevador e tive que subir as escadas com uma mala grande e pesada, mas por sorte fiquei no segundo andar (é bom ficar atento a isso).

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 05:30

Before 12:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Wayha Hostel Don Mueang Airport

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Lak Si, Bangkok, within a 10-minute drive of Chaeng Watthana Government Complex and Museum of Contemporary Art. It is approximately 5.9 km from Don Mueang International Airport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio