Go back to search

Dhub Hostel Donmueng

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Dhub Hostel Donmueng - Image 1
Dhub Hostel Donmueng - Image 2
Dhub Hostel Donmueng - Image 3
Dhub Hostel Donmueng - Image 4
Dhub Hostel Donmueng - Image 5

Prices for Dhub Hostel Donmueng

Select dates to see prices and availability

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Dhub Hostel Donmueng average $12 in July, the cheapest month, and $20 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Dhub Hostel Donmueng by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$20
February$16
March$15
April$15
May$15
June$14
July$12
August$14
September$15
October$16
November$16
December$17

Most expensive: January (~$20)

Cheapest: July (~$12)

About this property

Experience a budget-friendly stay with free Wi-Fi, free parking, and convenient access to local attractions in Bangkok.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Luggage Storage

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

291/87 Song prabha Road, Donmuang, Bangkok, Si Kan, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Private Bunk Bed Room

Room details

2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 2

97 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Budget Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Budget Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Bunk Bed in Female Dormitory Room

Room details

1 Bunk Bed
Shared Bathroom

Budget Queen Bed Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Bunk Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room

Room details

1 Bunk Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Shared Bathroom
Safety Deposit Box

Budget Queen Bed Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Basic Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Dhub Hostel Donmueng

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:30

Before 12:00


FAQs about Dhub Hostel Donmueng

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 00:30, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Don Muang, Bangkok, within a 15-minute drive of Rangsit University and Central Plaza Ladprao Mall. It is approximately 7.1 miles from Future Park Rangsit and 7.4 miles from Central Plaza Chaengwattana.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 0-7 can stay for free if using existing bedding. Children 8 years and older are considered adults and must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Extra beds incur an additional charge, and guests must request them in advance. Cribs may be requested directly from the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio