SN Connx - SHA Plus

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

SN Connx - SHA Plus - Image 1
SN Connx - SHA Plus - Room
SN Connx - SHA Plus - Room
SN Connx - SHA Plus - Restaurant
SN Connx - SHA Plus - Bathroom

Prices for SN Connx - SHA Plus

Select dates to see prices and availability

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at SN Connx - SHA Plus average $30 in August, the cheapest month, and $49 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at SN Connx - SHA Plus by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$44
February$45
March$42
April$35
May$35
June$35
July$38
August$30
September$34
October$33
November$40
December$49

Most expensive: December (~$49)

Cheapest: August (~$30)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

3/353 Moo6 Naklua, Banglamuang, Chonburi, Pattaya, Thailand

Health Land Spa Pattaya (0.2 miles)

Pattaya City Hall (0.3 miles)

Terminal 21 Pattaya (0.6 miles)

CentralMarina (0.7 miles)

Tiffany's Show (0.8 miles)

Art in Paradise (0.8 miles)


Room options

Connx Junior Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Connx Family

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Club Connx King

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Club Connx Twin

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Connx Twin

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Connx King

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of SN Connx - SHA Plus

Facilities

5.4

Cleanliness

7.4

Service

8.8

8

Wai Han Lean

IAN-logo

Feb 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good
Good

2

Cheryl

EXP-logo

Jan 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room had roaches staff didn’t help and said oh well talk to housekeeping when I called front desk they moved me to a different room but found more again.
Room had roaches staff didn’t help and said oh well talk to housekeeping when I called front desk they moved me to a different room but found more again.

10

Shawn

EXP-logo

Sep 4, 2024

·

Stayed 7 nights

Very good staff. Updated. Love the pool area.
Very good staff. Updated. Love the pool area.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about SN Connx - SHA Plus

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately THB 300 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 2:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out may incur additional fees and should be requested in advance.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the property located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is situated in Central Pattaya, within a 5-minute drive of Pattaya Beach and Terminal 21 Pattaya. It is 2.8 miles from Walking Street and 4.8 miles from Jomtien Beach.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are allowed, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio