Grand Park Hotel

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Grand Park Hotel - Image 1
Grand Park Hotel - Image 2
Grand Park Hotel - Image 3
Grand Park Hotel - Image 4
Grand Park Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Grand Park Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Grand Park Hotel average $60 in February, the cheapest month, and $69 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Grand Park Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$60
March$69
April$61
October$62
November$66
December$65

Most expensive: March (~$69)

Cheapest: February (~$60)

About this property

Experience luxury at this 4-star hotel with a swimming pool, on-site dining, and exceptional service in Jeddah's shopping district.
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Concierge

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

Quraish Street , Al Salama District, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Room options

Suite Standard

Sleeps 8

Junior Suite Standard

Sleeps 5

Twin Standard

Sleeps 4

Room Run of House


Guest reviews of Grand Park Hotel

Facilities

6.9

Cleanliness

6.8

Rooms

6.7

Service

6.9

Location

6.9

Dining

6.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 14:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Grand Park Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 14:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel offers disabled access, including elevators and wheelchair-accessible facilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in the As Salamah district, approximately 1 mile from Heraa International Mall and 1.7 miles from Jeddah International Exhibition Center.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio