Go back to search

Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments - Image 1
Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments - Room
Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments - Room
Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments - Pool
Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments - Restaurant

Prices for Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments

Select dates to see prices and availability

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments average $52 in September, the cheapest month, and $76 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$66
February$75
March$76
April$63
May$72
June$64
July$74
August$68
September$52
October$60
November$62
December$67

Most expensive: March (~$76)

Cheapest: September (~$52)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

Alsahafah District, Prince Majid Road, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Thalia Street (0.7 miles)

Al Ahli Soccer Academy (1.2 miles)

Shallaby Museum of Traditional Handicrafts & Hejazi Heritage (1.7 miles)

Serafi Megamall (1.9 miles)

Sari Street (2 miles)

Cenomi Jeddah Park (2.1 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

559 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Executive Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

441 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Presidential Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

1033 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Diplomatic)

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

883 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments

Facilities

8.2

Cleanliness

8

Service

6.8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 20:30

Before 13:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Platinium Seventy Serviced Apartments

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What breakfast options are offered?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately SAR 40 per person.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 8:30 PM, and check-out is until 2:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability and possible additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including an elevator/lift and designated parking. However, specific accessibility features may vary.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Jeddah's Aziziyah district, within a 5-minute drive of Thalia Street and IN10SO. It is approximately 11.6 km (18.7 miles) from Jeddah Corniche and 12.4 km (19.9 miles) from Red Sea Mall.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests. The operational hours are not specified, but it is a seasonal facility.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio