HOP INN Bangkok Bangna

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

HOP INN Bangkok Bangna - Image 1
HOP INN Bangkok Bangna - Image 2
HOP INN Bangkok Bangna - Image 3
HOP INN Bangkok Bangna - Image 4
HOP INN Bangkok Bangna - Image 5

Prices for HOP INN Bangkok Bangna

Select dates to see prices and availability

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at HOP INN Bangkok Bangna average $25 in November, the cheapest month, and $32 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at HOP INN Bangkok Bangna by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$27
February$27
March$27
April$30
May$29
June$31
July$25
August$32
September$29
October$27
November$25
December$27

Most expensive: August (~$32)

Cheapest: November (~$25)

About this property

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at HOP INN Bangkok Bangna. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At HOP INN Bangkok Bangna, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.A few accommodations within HOP INN Bangkok Bangna offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the cable TV for your enjoyment. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator and bottled water is available to cater to your requirements when desired.Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer toiletries to enhance your experience.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

165 Debaratana Road, Bangna Neua Sub District, Bangna District, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of HOP INN Bangkok Bangna

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about HOP INN Bangkok Bangna

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not mentioned.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located at 165 Debaratana Road, Bangna Neua Sub District, Bangna District, Phra Pradaeng, Thailand. Specific distances to landmarks are not provided.

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 12 years old stay for free if using existing beds. Children under 18 years old are not allowed to check-in without their parents.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Extra beds are not available at this property. Children under 12 years old can stay for free using existing bedding, while guests aged 12 years and older will incur an additional charge for an extra bed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio