Olive Hotel Bangkok 64

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 - Image 1
Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 - Room
Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 - Room
Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 - View from room
Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 - Bathroom

Prices for Olive Hotel Bangkok 64

Select dates to see prices and availability

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 average $29 in July, the cheapest month, and $43 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Olive Hotel Bangkok 64 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$40
February$38
March$39
April$33
May$31
June$31
July$29
August$31
September$30
October$36
November$36
December$43

Most expensive: December (~$43)

Cheapest: July (~$29)

About this property

This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

8 Soi Sukhumvit 64 Yak 6, Phra Khanong Tai, Phra Khanong, Bang Chak, Bangkok, Thailand

Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center (1.7 miles)

Sukhumvit Road (1.9 miles)

Chao Praya River (2.1 miles)

Gateway Ekamai Mall (2.9 miles)

Bangkok University (3.1 miles)

Central Bangna (3.3 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

474 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

710 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Studio Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Olive Hotel Bangkok 64

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.2

Service

8.6

Location

8.1

Dining

8.1

4

Ole Kristian

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 7 nights

Staff was very pleasant and nice. The Wi-Fi in this hotel was the biggest joke I've ever encountered. They had a hotspot with a dedicated username+password, which kept kicking me out every 2-20 minutes. I then had to manually find the network in the list, connect to it and then enter the username and password. It happened with both my laptop and phone, so it wasn't a problem with my units. It drove me mad. I also got a room without the balcony I booked. The staff said they could move me, but internet would be even worse as this room was even further away from the Wi-Fi router. Bedroom had two big, very noisy air conditioner units right outside the window. Also the fan in the air conditioner unit inside the room was quite noisy for a bedroom. The pictures are quite impressive, artificial lighting (much darker in reality) and slightly HDR (colours are more dull), so get ready to be disappointed. But big and nice rooms, and a comfortable bed. Cleaning was OK, but I found a lot of long black hairs. I assume it's the staff. Location is ok unless you want to be close to Bangkok. It's located next to a 7-Eleven, and 5 min walking to a Skytrain station. But as a tourist in Bangkok, I wish I chose something closer. Going to the city took 15-20 min with a taxi at best, up to 50 min during traffic.
Staff was very pleasant and nice. The Wi-Fi in this hotel was the biggest joke I've ever encountered. They had a hotspot with a dedicated username+password, which kept kicking me out every 2-20 minutes. I then had to manually find the network in the list, connect to it and then enter the username and password. It happened with both my laptop and phone, so it wasn't a problem with my units. It drove me mad. I also got a room without the balcony I booked. The staff said they could move me, but internet would be even worse as this room was even further away from the Wi-Fi router. Bedroom had two big, very noisy air conditioner units right outside the window. Also the fan in the air conditioner unit inside the room was quite noisy for a bedroom. The pictures are quite impressive, artificial lighting (much darker in reality) and slightly HDR (colours are more dull), so get ready to be disappointed. But big and nice rooms, and a comfortable bed. Cleaning was OK, but I found a lot of long black hairs. I assume it's the staff. Location is ok unless you want to be close to Bangkok. It's located next to a 7-Eleven, and 5 min walking to a Skytrain station. But as a tourist in Bangkok, I wish I chose something closer. Going to the city took 15-20 min with a taxi at best, up to 50 min during traffic.

10

Rattanapol

EXP-logo

Jun 14, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good
Good

10

Tyrie

IAN-logo

Jun 4, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great room superior cleaning
Great room superior cleaning

10

Phu Thong

EXP-logo

Apr 24, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Only slight issue is the aircon, is old and making loud noise. Could be our room. A massive King size bed and room. Ideal location to the Pannawithi BTS. Would stay again.
Only slight issue is the aircon, is old and making loud noise. Could be our room. A massive King size bed and room. Ideal location to the Pannawithi BTS. Would stay again.

10

Greyson

EXP-logo

Mar 28, 2025

·

Stayed 27 nights

very good
very good

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:30

Before 12:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Olive Hotel Bangkok 64

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:30, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Bangkok (Bang Chak), a 5-minute drive from Chao Praya River and 7 minutes from Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center. It is 5.9 miles from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 6.6 miles from Rajamangala National Stadium.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age-related policies are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio