Marsi Hotel Bangkok

$29
/ night

Avg. for October

Marsi Hotel Bangkok - Image 1
Marsi Hotel Bangkok - Room
Marsi Hotel Bangkok - Room
Marsi Hotel Bangkok - Reception
Marsi Hotel Bangkok - Restaurant

Prices for Marsi Hotel Bangkok

Select dates to see prices and availability

$29
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Marsi Hotel Bangkok average $29 in October, the cheapest month, and $42 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Marsi Hotel Bangkok by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$35
February$33
March$33
April$34
May$34
June$31
July$36
August$34
September$42
October$29
November$31
December$37

Most expensive: September (~$42)

Cheapest: October (~$29)

About this property

With a stay at Marsi Hotel in Bangkok (Bang Chak), you'll be a 5-minute drive from Chao Praya River and 8 minutes from Lumphini Park. This hotel is 6.2 mi (10 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from CentralWo...

  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Valet Parking

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Free Parking

Location

125 soi sukhumvit 101/1, Prakanong, Bangkok 10260, Bang Chak, Bangkok, Thailand

Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center (1.5 miles)

Sukhumvit Road (2.3 miles)

Chao Praya River (2.4 miles)

Central Bangna (2.4 miles)

Seacon Square (2.7 miles)

Gateway Ekamai Mall (3.2 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Marsi Hotel Bangkok

Facilities

7.3

Cleanliness

8.8

Rooms

7.9

Service

7.6

Location

8

Dining

7.7

10

Ezra

EXP-logo

Mar 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The hotel is in a quiet area, not where the tourists are. It is near the train and a nice mall. Very nice staff. Overall, a good experience, just be sure to compare it to the prices of other properties, as you might be able to find better deals in Bangkok.
The hotel is in a quiet area, not where the tourists are. It is near the train and a nice mall. Very nice staff. Overall, a good experience, just be sure to compare it to the prices of other properties, as you might be able to find better deals in Bangkok.

8

Sengkham

EXP-logo

May 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Wifi is so vad
Wifi is so vad

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Marsi Hotel Bangkok

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Bang Chak, approximately 5 minutes from the Chao Praya River and the Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center. It is about 6.2 miles from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 6.9 miles from Rajamangala National Stadium.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, but the minimum age for staying for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Bangkok trip?

What do room rates at Marsi Hotel Bangkok typically run in the near term?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Marsi Hotel Bangkok in Bangkok typically land around $36 a night for two guests, ranging from $31 to $68 on available dates.


When is the least crowded time to stay at Marsi Hotel Bangkok?

August is the quietest month to visit Marsi Hotel Bangkok in Bangkok, while November sees the highest demand. Plan for much lighter crowds in late summer if you prefer a calmer stay.

What attractions and traveller types is Marsi Hotel Bangkok best suited for?

Marsi Hotel Bangkok in Bangkok sits within easy reach of Sukhumvit Road, the Chao Praya River, and Emporium, making it convenient for dining and shopping outings. The hotel is particularly suitable for business travellers and those focused on Food / Dining experiences.


Which month has the lowest room rates at Marsi Hotel Bangkok?

September is the cheapest month to stay at Marsi Hotel Bangkok, averaging $35 a night; December is the priciest at $44. September offers the lowest rates even though August is the quietest month for crowds.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio