Murraya Residence

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

Murraya Residence - Image 1
Murraya Residence - Image 2
Murraya Residence - Image 3
Murraya Residence - Image 4
Murraya Residence - Image 5

Prices for Murraya Residence

Select dates to see prices and availability

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Murraya Residence average $12 in August, the cheapest month, and $131 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Murraya Residence by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$105
February$48
March$16
April$84
May$15
June$129
August$12
September$43
October$113
November$131
December$64

Most expensive: November (~$131)

Cheapest: August (~$12)

About this property

Murraya Residence offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by serviced apartment. Taxi o...
  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Refrigerator

  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Housekeeping

Location

9 Soi 4 (Nakniwas 37) Nakniwas Road, Ladprao 71, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Deluxe

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

345 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Junior Room

1 Queen Bed

119 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Murraya Residence

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Murraya Residence

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available directly at the serviced apartment.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility and features an elevator/lift.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

Murraya Residence is located in Ladprao, Bangkok, near notable landmarks such as Victory Monument and Erawan Shrine, with proximity to Chao Praya River and Lumphini Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but the minimum age for staying free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio