Baan Chart

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Baan Chart - Image 1
Baan Chart - Room
Baan Chart - Room
Baan Chart - View from room
Baan Chart - Restaurant

Prices for Baan Chart

Select dates to see prices and availability

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Baan Chart average $34 in July, the cheapest month, and $57 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Baan Chart by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$57
February$55
March$47
April$40
May$36
June$36
July$34
August$40
September$35
October$36
November$49
December$52

Most expensive: January (~$57)

Cheapest: July (~$34)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and ...
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Location

98 Chakrapong Road, Taladyod, Phranakorn, Talat Yot, Bangkok, Thailand

Khaosan Road (0.1 miles)

Sanamluang (0.3 miles)

Phra Sumen Fort (0.4 miles)

Thammasat University (0.5 miles)

Chao Praya River (0.5 miles)

Bangkok National Museum (0.6 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Room

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Baan Chart

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Baan Chart sits just off Khao San Road in a central, lively area, praised for easy access to sights, river transport, food and nightlife, though several guests caution that street noise can be disruptive, especially late at night.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Susanne R

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

😊
😊

10

Susanne R

IAN-logo

Aug 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Always a pleasure staying here. The staff is always smiling and helpful. The hotel is at a very good location for us.
Always a pleasure staying here. The staff is always smiling and helpful. The hotel is at a very good location for us.

8

sandra

EXP-logo

Mar 2, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Very clean room nicely done. Close for walking to markets and resturants.
Very clean room nicely done. Close for walking to markets and resturants.

10

Jesus

EXP-logo

Jan 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything was very clean and the staff very kind.
Everything was very clean and the staff very kind.

10

Suphaphon

EXP-logo

Dec 18, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean
Clean

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Baan Chart

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately THB 300 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Bangkok City Centre, steps from Khaosan Road and 11 minutes by foot from Bangkok National Museum. It is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from the Grand Palace and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from the Temple of the Emerald Buddha.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor swimming pool, which is seasonal. Specific operational hours are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 10 children 1 year old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio