Atlas Bangkok Hotel

$25
/ night

Avg. for October

Atlas Bangkok Hotel - Image 1
Atlas Bangkok Hotel - Image 2
Atlas Bangkok Hotel - Image 3
Atlas Bangkok Hotel - Image 4
Atlas Bangkok Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Atlas Bangkok Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$25
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Atlas Bangkok Hotel average $24 in September, the cheapest month, and $31 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Atlas Bangkok Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$31
February$31
March$29
April$27
May$25
June$26
July$24
August$25
September$24
October$25
November$29
December$31

Most expensive: January (~$31)

Cheapest: September (~$24)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Bangkok's Sukhumvit area, featuring air-conditioned rooms and 24-hour front desk service.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

131/5-7, Sukhumvit7/1 alley, Nana, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Superior Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Mixed Dormitory Room

2 Futon Beds

Sleeps 2

86 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

4× Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

172 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

6× Bunk Beds

Sleeps 6

172 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Budget Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Standard Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

258 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Standard Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

258 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Atlas Bangkok Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Atlas Bangkok Hotel, travellers consistently praise the super-convenient Nana BTS location and good value, while noting the lively nightlife outside brings late-night noise and an adults-oriented scene that may not suit families or very light sleepers.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Stephen

IAN-logo

Sep 4, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Great place. Great location. Very quiet. Crazy fast internet. Can’t find a better deal in town.
Great place. Great location. Very quiet. Crazy fast internet. Can’t find a better deal in town.

8

Oat

IAN-logo

Aug 27, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Close to BTS Nana, reasonable price.
Close to BTS Nana, reasonable price.

8

Mike Jui-Hsin

IAN-logo

Jun 8, 2026

·

Stayed 12 nights

The room is clean and big and it is using the old fashion real key to open the door. The location is excellent, just outside of BTS Nana station. The alley is NOT suitable if you travel with minors. And the noise from the bar can be an issue if you need quiet room.
The room is clean and big and it is using the old fashion real key to open the door. The location is excellent, just outside of BTS Nana station. The alley is NOT suitable if you travel with minors. And the noise from the bar can be an issue if you need quiet room.

10

Samuel Peter

EXP-logo

May 26, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Spacious room with a large window, nice bathroom. The streets were filled with sales girls, that was a bit annoying but overall enjoyed the stay and will certainly book again.
Spacious room with a large window, nice bathroom. The streets were filled with sales girls, that was a bit annoying but overall enjoyed the stay and will certainly book again.

10

ADRIAN

IAN-logo

May 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent all round. Great location but wont suggest family for location
Excellent all round. Great location but wont suggest family for location

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Atlas Bangkok Hotel

Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property, and service animals are also not permitted.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and check-out time ends at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, in the entertainment district, close to notable landmarks like Erawan Shrine and Victory Monument, and shopping areas such as Nana Square and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 17 years old and younger are not permitted at this property.


What are the policies for additional guests?

No cribs or rollaway/extra beds are available at the property, and extra-person charges may apply.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio