Thong Ta Resort And Spa

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Thong Ta Resort And Spa - Image 1
Thong Ta Resort And Spa - Room
Thong Ta Resort And Spa - Room
Thong Ta Resort And Spa - Bathroom
Thong Ta Resort And Spa - Fitness facility

Prices for Thong Ta Resort And Spa

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Thong Ta Resort And Spa average $18 in October, the cheapest month, and $21 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Thong Ta Resort And Spa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$21
February$19
March$19
April$19
May$19
June$18
July$21
August$19
September$19
October$18
November$19
December$19

Most expensive: July (~$21)

Cheapest: October (~$18)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include gift shops/newsstands, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area.
  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

Location

1894 Latkrabang Rd., Latkrabang, Ramkhamhang, Bangkok, Thailand

Suvarnabhumi Outdoor Market (0.3 miles)

King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (0.9 miles)

Hua Takhe Old Market (1.1 miles)

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi University (2.1 miles)

Marketland (2.7 miles)

The Paseo Mall (3.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

409 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Single Room

1 Twin Bed

409 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Twin Room

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

409 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Thong Ta Resort And Spa

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Thong Ta Resort And Spa is a budget-friendly stop near Suvarnabhumi Airport, with markets and convenience stores nearby, but dated rooms, inconsistent Wi‑Fi, and limited on‑site services like airport transfers, elevators, and a working restaurant draw repeated complaints.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Keith

EXP-logo

May 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great property close to airport. They used to have a complimentary shuttle from the airport -- no longer, so you have to take a taxi. Extra cost and a bit of extra time. Otherwise, good property.
Great property close to airport. They used to have a complimentary shuttle from the airport -- no longer, so you have to take a taxi. Extra cost and a bit of extra time. Otherwise, good property.

10

Paul

IAN-logo

Feb 27, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice staff, good hotel. Very close to airport
Nice staff, good hotel. Very close to airport

10

Alexis

EXP-logo

Jan 19, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great stay for the price. The staff were very welcoming. Would stay here again
Great stay for the price. The staff were very welcoming. Would stay here again

6

Abraham

EXP-logo

Jan 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything good. Stinky bathrooms and too many mosquitoes in room.
Everything good. Stinky bathrooms and too many mosquitoes in room.

10

Steve

EXP-logo

Jan 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Staff were very friendly and the rooms were clean
Staff were very friendly and the rooms were clean

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Thong Ta Resort And Spa

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 12:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel has elevator access that is wheelchair accessible, but it is not fully wheelchair accessible overall.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Lat Krabang, Bangkok, within a 5-minute drive of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang and Hua Takhe Old Market. It is approximately 6 km from Suvarnabhumi International Airport.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

The hotel offers cribs for an additional fee of THB 300.0 per stay. Extra beds information is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Bangkok trip?

What do room rates typically run at Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok typically land around $19 a night for two guests, ranging from $19 to $24 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok?

Demand at Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok is lowest in June, while December is the busiest month of the year. Plan for fewer crowds and easier availability in early summer.

Is there a cheapest month to stay at Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok?

June is the cheapest month to stay at Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok, averaging $21 a night; January is the priciest month at $25.


What nearby attractions or neighbourhood perks does Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok offer?

Thong Ta Resort And Spa in Bangkok sits in Central Thailand near local draws like Suvarnabhumi Outdoor Market, Hua Takhe Old Market and The Paseo Mall. The property caters well to couples and families and is positioned for business travellers visiting nearby industrial and shopping districts.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio