Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

$479
/ night

Avg. for October

Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq - Image 1
Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq - Room
Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq - Room
Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq - View from room
Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq - Reception

Prices for Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

Select dates to see prices and availability

$479
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq average $385 in December, the cheapest month, and $1,054 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$551
February$946
March$600
April$1,054
May$639
June$401
July$408
August$402
September$475
October$479
November$451
December$385

Most expensive: April (~$1,054)

Cheapest: December (~$385)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 indoor pools, outdoor tennis courts, and a sauna. Additional features at thi...
  • Sauna

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Valet Parking

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

North Corniche Road, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Hera Street (0.4 miles)

Red Sea (0.9 miles)

Jeddah Corniche (0.9 miles)

Atallah Happy Land Park (1.1 miles)

North Corniche (1.2 miles)

King Abdul Aziz Road (1.3 miles)


Room options

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

1184 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 6

10782 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Indoor Private Spa Tub
Private Spa Tub

Room, Twin Beds (Qasr)

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

605 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Royal Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

4842 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Indoor Private Spa Tub
Private Spa Tub

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

590 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

605 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Guest reviews of Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

Facilities

8.9

Cleanliness

9.4

Rooms

9.2

Service

9

Location

9.1

Dining

9.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 17:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free valet parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately SAR 150 for adults and SAR 75 for children.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of SAR 500 per vehicle (one-way). Guests must contact the property in advance to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, limited wheelchair accessibility, and designated areas for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jeddah's Ash Shati district, within a 5-minute drive of Red Sea Mall and Jeddah Corniche. It is approximately 0.5 mi from Hera Street and 1.1 mi from Atallah Happy Land Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features 2 indoor swimming pools. The operational hours and seasonal availability may vary.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of SAR 150 per night, subject to availability. Advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio