Sunday Jeddah Hotel

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

Sunday Jeddah Hotel - Image 1
Sunday Jeddah Hotel - Room
Sunday Jeddah Hotel - Room
Sunday Jeddah Hotel - View from room
Sunday Jeddah Hotel - Reception

Prices for Sunday Jeddah Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sunday Jeddah Hotel average $46 in December, the cheapest month, and $80 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sunday Jeddah Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
February$57
March$80
April$53
May$60
June$51
July$59
August$47
September$53
October$53
November$50
December$46

Most expensive: March (~$80)

Cheapest: December (~$46)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and in-room fitness. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Location

7011, الرحاب, Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz Street, Al Rehab District, 23345, Saudi Arabia, Jeddah, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Al Ahli Soccer Academy (1.1 miles)

Coral Market (1.6 miles)

Thalia Street (1.7 miles)

Jeddah Eye Hospital (1.8 miles)

Sari Street (2.8 miles)

Serafi Megamall (2.9 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Honeymoon Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Junior Suite

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

818 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Royal Suite, 3 Bedrooms

3× Full Beds

Sleeps 7

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Family Room

3× Full Beds
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 7

237 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

205 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

205 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Fireplace

Guest reviews of Sunday Jeddah Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Sunday Jeddah Hotel, guests report a mix of experiences, with many appreciating clean, good-value, comfortable rooms, while others encountered issues such as outside noise, uneven cleanliness, and some maintenance shortcomings.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Nasser

EXP-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The food was not freshly prepared
The food was not freshly prepared

10

Mizanur

EXP-logo

May 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

So far so good
So far so good

10

Mbarek

EXP-logo

Apr 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The only one thing there is no hot water
The only one thing there is no hot water

8

Yazeed

EXP-logo

Mar 20, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Every things was good but the barking not good
Every things was good but the barking not good

10

Amiro

EXP-logo

Feb 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good hotel good staff, but the cleaning is not the best. The floor had stains in the room that I stayed and smell like cigarettes.
Good hotel good staff, but the cleaning is not the best. The floor had stains in the room that I stayed and smell like cigarettes.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Sunday Jeddah Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but guests must contact the property in advance to reserve a parking spot.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets or service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email with instructions.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jeddah's Al-Rehab district, within a 10-minute drive of Jeddah Eye Hospital and Al Ahli Soccer Academy, and approximately 12.6 miles from Jeddah Corniche.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is seasonal. Specific operational hours are not mentioned.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 6 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Jeddah trip?

What do room rates usually run at Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah typically land around $86 a night for two guests, ranging from $46 to $88 on available dates.


Why is Sunday Jeddah Hotel so affordable?

Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah undercuts most nearby options — it’s cheaper than 14 of 15 comparable hotels, which typically run around $92 a night. The price positioning reflects its location in Makkah Province near shopping hubs like Serafi Megamall.


When is the best time to visit Sunday Jeddah Hotel for lighter crowds?

Demand at Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah peaks in November and eases significantly afterward; July is the quietest month for visitors. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan for early autumn or July.

Which month has the lowest rates at Sunday Jeddah Hotel?

September is the cheapest month to stay at Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah, averaging $51 a night; March is the priciest at $95. September’s low rates come with a note: July is actually the quietest month for crowds, so the cheapest and quietest months differ.


What’s near Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah?

Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Jeddah sits in Makkah Province close to shopping and cultural spots such as Serafi Megamall, Cenomi Jeddah Park and the Shallaby Museum of Traditional Handicrafts & Hejazi Heritage. The property’s setting also suits business travellers visiting nearby commercial and medical centres.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio