The Motuga Hostel Bangkok

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

The Motuga Hostel Bangkok - Image 1
The Motuga Hostel Bangkok - Room
The Motuga Hostel Bangkok - Room
The Motuga Hostel Bangkok - Bathroom
The Motuga Hostel Bangkok - Room

Prices for The Motuga Hostel Bangkok

Select dates to see prices and availability

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Motuga Hostel Bangkok average $13 in August, the cheapest month, and $27 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Motuga Hostel Bangkok by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$27
February$24
March$18
April$23
May$17
June$18
July$18
August$13
September$15
October$22
November$27
December$26

Most expensive: January (~$27)

Cheapest: August (~$13)

About this property

This hostel offers designated smoking areas.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Parking (Self) (free)

  • Lockers Available

  • Parking (Secured)

Location

Soi Charoen Phanit,Talat Noi, No.156/158, Talat Noi, Bangkok, Thailand

Yaowarat Road (0.1 miles)

Chao Praya River (0.2 miles)

Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center (0.2 miles)

River City Shopping Complex (0.5 miles)

Sampeng Market (0.8 miles)

ICONSIAM (0.9 miles)


Room options

Family Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Mixed Dormitory Room

12× Twin Beds
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, City View

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Microwave

Female Dormitory Room

6× Twin Beds

215 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Double Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Private Bunk Bed

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

86 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Cozy Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 5

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Economy Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Superior Double Room, City View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Compact Single Room with Window

1 Twin Bed

86 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Compact Single Room

1 Twin Bed

65 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen
Shared Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Motuga Hostel Bangkok

Facilities

6

Cleanliness

9

Service

10

10

kira

EXP-logo

Oct 28, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

So cute!! Excellent service and the ambiance was superb!
So cute!! Excellent service and the ambiance was superb!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The Motuga Hostel Bangkok

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed in the hostel.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request and is subject to availability.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hostel is located in Bangkok City Centre, a short 4-minute walk from Chao Praya River and within 4 minutes by car from MBK Center. It is also 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Siam Paragon Mall and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from CentralWorld.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 18 must be accompanied by an adult and can stay in private rooms. There is no specific minimum age mentioned for children staying for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio