C Room "Chomchan" at Airport

$12
/ night

Avg. for October

C Room "Chomchan" at Airport - Image 1
C Room "Chomchan" at Airport - Room
C Room "Chomchan" at Airport - Room
C Room "Chomchan" at Airport - Restaurant
C Room "Chomchan" at Airport - Bathroom

Prices for C Room "Chomchan" at Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$12
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at C Room "Chomchan" at Airport average $11 in April, the cheapest month, and $19 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at C Room "Chomchan" at Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$13
February$19
March$13
April$11
May$13
June$15
August$15
September$13
October$12
November$13
December$12

Most expensive: February (~$19)

Cheapest: April (~$11)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Guests can catch a ride to ne...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Location

119/20 Soi Chomchan ซอยชมจันทร์, Pa Daet ป่าแดด, Muang เมือง, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Central Chiang Mai Airport (0.6 miles)

Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center (0.9 miles)

Wua Lai Walking Street (1.1 miles)

Riverside (1.4 miles)

Mae Kha Canal Village (1.5 miles)

Mae Ping River (1.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of C Room "Chomchan" at Airport

Facilities

7.2

Cleanliness

7.8

Service

8

10

Lakeisha

EXP-logo

Mar 7, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

The Internet was a lil stagnant sometimes ,but my zoom meetings & webinars were still completed 🤗. Gum has just enough for a good workout 🏋‍♀️, honestly for the price of this place it’s an excellent experience
The Internet was a lil stagnant sometimes ,but my zoom meetings & webinars were still completed 🤗. Gum has just enough for a good workout 🏋‍♀️, honestly for the price of this place it’s an excellent experience

8

Jennifer

EXP-logo

Jan 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Just what we needed for our first night in Thailand. We were able to catch up on much needed rest after a very long fight. Two kilometers from the airport. Basic rooms that were clean, safe, quiet, with accommodating staff. Great value for money.
Just what we needed for our first night in Thailand. We were able to catch up on much needed rest after a very long fight. Two kilometers from the airport. Basic rooms that were clean, safe, quiet, with accommodating staff. Great value for money.

6

Kiara

EXP-logo

Nov 8, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Overall not too bad, it was a decent stay for what I spent.
Overall not too bad, it was a decent stay for what I spent.

2

Ku

EXP-logo

Jan 6, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Not clean and rude staff.
Not clean and rude staff.

10

CHII FEI

EXP-logo

Apr 7, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Great price!
Great price!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

THB 200 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about C Room "Chomchan" at Airport

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located just 0.9 km from Central Chiang Mai Airport and within a 5-minute drive from Chiang Mai University and Nimmanhaemin Road. Other nearby attractions include Tha Phae Gate (2.9 mi) and Chiang Mai Night Bazaar (3.2 mi).


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 11 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio