WE Terminal Hotel

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

WE Terminal Hotel - Image 1
WE Terminal Hotel - Room
WE Terminal Hotel - Room
WE Terminal Hotel - View from room
WE Terminal Hotel - Reception

Prices for WE Terminal Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at WE Terminal Hotel average $19 in September, the cheapest month, and $41 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at WE Terminal Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$41
February$25
March$21
April$21
May$20
June$21
July$21
August$20
September$19
October$20
November$31
December$34

Most expensive: January (~$41)

Cheapest: September (~$19)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and barbecue grills.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Valet Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

207/2 Mahidol Road, Tambon Chang Klan, Amphoe Muang, Hai Ya, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Central Chiang Mai Airport (0.3 miles)

Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center (0.3 miles)

Wua Lai Walking Street (0.5 miles)

Wat Si Supan (0.9 miles)

Mae Kha Canal Village (1 miles)

Buak Haad Park (1.1 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Triple Room

1 Twin Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 3

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Lanna Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of WE Terminal Hotel

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.3

Rooms

7.6

Service

8.5

Location

7.6

Dining

7.6

10

Michael

EXP-logo

May 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place
Great place

6

Cathleen

EXP-logo

Apr 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good for a one night stay
Good for a one night stay

10

Anna

EXP-logo

Apr 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Just needed a place for the night close to the airport. This was super close, clean, and comfortable enough. The shower sprayer was a little wild and and poured a bunch of water all over the floor after it blasted the back shower wall before I could turn it off, but that would be the o my complaint lol
Just needed a place for the night close to the airport. This was super close, clean, and comfortable enough. The shower sprayer was a little wild and and poured a bunch of water all over the floor after it blasted the back shower wall before I could turn it off, but that would be the o my complaint lol

10

Amanda

EXP-logo

Nov 6, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing helpful staff with good English. A great breakfast and beautiful patio and the AC was freezing cold. Perfect stay
Amazing helpful staff with good English. A great breakfast and beautiful patio and the AC was freezing cold. Perfect stay

4

Tittiva

EXP-logo

Oct 18, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Old rooms should be renovated.
Old rooms should be renovated.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about WE Terminal Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free of charge.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately THB 450 for adults and THB 206 for children.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and some wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of Chiang Mai, a 4-minute drive from Chiang Mai Gate and 6 minutes from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar. It is approximately 0.4 km from Central Chiang Mai Airport and 2.2 km from Tha Phae Gate.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, with access from 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of THB 800 per night, and advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio