Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai

$43
/ night

Avg. for October

Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai - Image 1
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai - Image 2
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai - Image 3
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai - Image 4
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai - Image 5

Prices for Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai

Select dates to see prices and availability

$43
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai average $35 in September, the cheapest month, and $54 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$52
February$54
March$44
April$40
May$40
June$39
July$37
August$37
September$35
October$43
November$46
December$52

Most expensive: February (~$54)

Cheapest: September (~$35)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Services offered by taxi and car hire at the hotel e...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Location

15/2 Soi 3 Kotchasarn Road, Chang Klan, Muang, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Room options

Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai, travellers consistently praise the warmly welcoming staff, clean spaces, and a quiet yet central location near the Old City and markets, while noting compact rooms and bathrooms with space-saving layouts that sometimes splash water.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Florence

IAN-logo

Sep 10, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Fantastic location, delicious breakfast and very comfortable bed
Fantastic location, delicious breakfast and very comfortable bed

10

Ilaria

IAN-logo

Aug 22, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Had a wonderful stay! Everything was up to our expectations. The staff was very friendly and all the amenities were well maintained. Gym is a bit small fyi. Very close to the airport with taxi and within walking distance to the night bazaar and all city temples. Would recommend!
Had a wonderful stay! Everything was up to our expectations. The staff was very friendly and all the amenities were well maintained. Gym is a bit small fyi. Very close to the airport with taxi and within walking distance to the night bazaar and all city temples. Would recommend!

10

Conor

EXP-logo

Jul 2, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great stay very clean and helpful staff
Great stay very clean and helpful staff

8

Jessica

EXP-logo

Jun 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

great staff! good breakfast with many options included in the stay. small room but perfect size for stay and price! would stay again. small side street some taxi may not come to front depending if road is closed off or not.
great staff! good breakfast with many options included in the stay. small room but perfect size for stay and price! would stay again. small side street some taxi may not come to front depending if road is closed off or not.

10

Jessica

EXP-logo

May 1, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

The staff at this property were so helpful, kind and accommodating. The rooms are reasonably sized and the vibe of the lobby is lovely. The shower is maybe a little small but certainly not tiny. The breakfast is very good, with multiple choices and the pool is lovely - cooler but definitely refreshing after the heat. A brilliant location too - quiet but within walking distance of the old town. A lovely stay, with exceptional staff. Would recommend :)
The staff at this property were so helpful, kind and accommodating. The rooms are reasonably sized and the vibe of the lobby is lovely. The shower is maybe a little small but certainly not tiny. The breakfast is very good, with multiple choices and the pool is lovely - cooler but definitely refreshing after the heat. A brilliant location too - quiet but within walking distance of the old town. A lovely stay, with exceptional staff. Would recommend :)

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A homemade breakfast is offered each morning to kick-start the day. Specific serving hours are not provided.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is by 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but pricing and service hours are not specified.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Chang Moi, near the airport and notable landmarks such as Tha Phae Gate and Chiang Mai Night Bazaar.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features both indoor and outdoor swimming pools. Specific operational hours and seasonal availability are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Guests under 12 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio