Go back to search

E-outfitting Doikham Resort

$31
/ night

Avg. for October

E-outfitting Doikham Resort - Image 1
E-outfitting Doikham Resort - Image 2
E-outfitting Doikham Resort - Image 3
E-outfitting Doikham Resort - Image 4
E-outfitting Doikham Resort - Image 5

Prices for E-outfitting Doikham Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$31
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at E-outfitting Doikham Resort average $24 in July, the cheapest month, and $42 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at E-outfitting Doikham Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$36
February$40
March$40
April$37
May$28
June$27
July$24
August$25
September$24
October$31
November$34
December$42

Most expensive: December (~$42)

Cheapest: July (~$24)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The resort offers shuttle amenities to assis...
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Garden

  • Ticket Service

Show all

Location

58 moo.3 Baan.paji, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Room options

Deluxe Family Suite

Room details

2 King Beds

539 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Patio
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
TV

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

270 ft²

Garden View
Pool View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Budget Double Or Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

323 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Family Courtyard Suite 4 Pax

Room details

1 King Bed

593 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Sofa Bed
Private Bathroom
Private Entrance

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

270 ft²

Garden View
Pool View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Family Suite

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

539 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Family Suite (6 Adults)

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds
1 King Bed

754 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Tree House

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

270 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Family Room with Garden View

Room details

3× Queen Beds
and
2 Twin Beds
Garden View

Guest reviews of E-outfitting Doikham Resort

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

9

Rooms

9

Service

9.2

Location

8

Dining

7.3

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about E-outfitting Doikham Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary on-site parking is available for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Breakfast is available on the premises, and guests can enjoy a delicious cup of coffee to start their day.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are not allowed at the property, and service animals are also not permitted.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 22:00, while check-out time is at 12:00.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, ensuring a comfortable experience for guests with disabilities.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The resort is conveniently located in Chiang Mai, near Royal Flora Ratchaphruek National Park and Chiang Mai Night Safari.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor swimming pool, providing a refreshing retreat for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, with a minimum age of 15 years old to check in.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs, and rollaway beds are available for a fee of THB 500.0 per day, subject to availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio