Go back to search

Night Bazaar Inn

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Night Bazaar Inn - Image 1
Night Bazaar Inn - Room
Night Bazaar Inn - Room
Night Bazaar Inn - Restaurant
Night Bazaar Inn - Bathroom

Prices for Night Bazaar Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Night Bazaar Inn average $27 in March, the cheapest month, and $53 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Night Bazaar Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$44
February$45
March$27
April$34
May$30
June$28
July$32
August$31
September$28
October$28
November$44
December$53

Most expensive: December (~$53)

Cheapest: March (~$27)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Show all

Location

9 Soi 6 Charoen Prathet Road, Changklan, Muang, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Kalare Night Bazaar (0.1 miles)

Riverside (0.1 miles)

Chiang Mai Night Bazaar (0.1 miles)

Anusarn Market (0.2 miles)

Mae Ping River (0.3 miles)

Iron Bridge (0.3 miles)


Room options

Superior Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Suite (King)

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Night Bazaar Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Night Bazaar Inn, travellers praise the excellent central location by the Night Bazaar, friendly staff, spacious if dated rooms, and good value, while noting mixed breakfast quality, occasional maintenance issues, and nightlife noise affecting some rooms.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Was this helpful?

10

Mark

IAN-logo

Sep 2, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice atmosphere, staff were friendly and location is great
Nice atmosphere, staff were friendly and location is great

8

THEINGI

IAN-logo

Aug 20, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

My third time staying here. Quiet and quaint. Very well located in the night bazaar area.
My third time staying here. Quiet and quaint. Very well located in the night bazaar area.

8

Joseph

EXP-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

This is a good hotel
This is a good hotel

8

Richard

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room and nice local environment.
Clean room and nice local environment.

10

Antoinette

EXP-logo

Jun 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place and good breakfast. Located within walking distance of the night bazaar which was awesome
Nice place and good breakfast. Located within walking distance of the night bazaar which was awesome

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

THB 500 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Night Bazaar Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately THB 200 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is from 2:00 PM, and check-out time is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, a complimentary roundtrip airport shuttle is available during limited hours. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additional accessibility features may be available upon request.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Chiang Mai (Chang Khlan), just steps from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and a 3-minute drive from Tha Phae Gate. It is approximately 2.7 miles from Chiang Mai University and 3.7 miles from MAYA Lifestyle Shopping Center.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an indoor swimming pool, which is available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio