Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG - Room
Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG - Room
Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG - Room
Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG - Bathroom
Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG - Fitness facility

Prices for Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG

Select dates to see prices and availability

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG average $79 in December, the cheapest month, and $140 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$86
February$88
March$91
April$116
May$115
June$140
July$126
August$108
September$113
October$104
November$94
December$79

Most expensive: June (~$140)

Cheapest: December (~$79)

About this property

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

2210 Corporate Plaza, Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America

Wellstar Windy Hill Hospital (0.3 miles)

Truist Park (1.1 miles)

The Battery Atlanta (1.2 miles)

Coca-Cola Roxy Theater (1.3 miles)

Cobb Galleria Centre (1.7 miles)

Cumberland Mall (1.8 miles)


Room options

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Premium Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Studio Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

370 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Studio Suite, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

600 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Standard Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Studio Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Roll-In Shower (Mobility)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

370 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Guest reviews of Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews for Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG, guests consistently highlight very clean rooms and friendly, helpful staff, noting modern, well-equipped suites with kitchenettes that suit longer stays and deliver strong value.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Mahmoud

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Was missing shampoo in the room, need smart TV.
Was missing shampoo in the room, need smart TV.

10

Steven

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place to stay and close to the stadium! We will be back!
Great place to stay and close to the stadium! We will be back!

10

Courtney

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

great friendly staff and quick check in process
great friendly staff and quick check in process

10

Vanessa

IAN-logo

Aug 26, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great hotel and great service
Great hotel and great service

2

Steven

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Don’t stay here
Don’t stay here

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Candlewood Suites Atlanta - Smyrna by IHG

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is available on-site and is free. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve a parking spot.


Does the hotel allow pets?

The hotel allows pets with a maximum fee of $75 per pet, per day, and a pet deposit of $50 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas. Step-free entrances are available.


What is the hotel's location in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Truist Park and The Battery Atlanta. It is approximately 10.1 miles from Georgia Institute of Technology and 12 miles from Centennial Olympic Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and there is no minimum age specified for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio