Go back to search

Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official - Image 1
Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official - Image 2
Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official - Image 3
Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official - Image 4
Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official - Image 5

Prices for Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official

Select dates to see prices and availability

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official average $40 in September, the cheapest month, and $99 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$75
February$57
March$42
April$41
May$54
June$53
July$56
August$52
September$40
October$47
November$58
December$99

Most expensive: December (~$99)

Cheapest: September (~$40)

About this property

Enjoy an outdoor pool and garden views at this hotel near Khao Yai National Park, with air-conditioned rooms and free Wi-Fi.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

Show all

Location

499 ถนน ธนะรัชต์ ม.4, ต.หมูสี, อ.ปากช่อง, นครราชสีมา, Mu Si, Pak Chong, Thailand

Room options

Two-Bedroom Grand Suite

Room details

1 King Bed
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

700 ft²

Mountain View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Classic Twin Bed

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Classic King Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Junior Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

517 ft²

Mountain View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official

10

Warren

EXP-logo

Mar 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good sized room with 2 aircons. Nice view of mountains
Good sized room with 2 aircons. Nice view of mountains

8

Viengvone

EXP-logo

Feb 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Friendly staff, great location and large clean room
Friendly staff, great location and large clean room

10

nafeez

EXP-logo

Jan 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Decent sized room and the staff were nice and helpful.
Decent sized room and the staff were nice and helpful.

10

Minhui

EXP-logo

Nov 29, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Room was spacious and items were promptly replenished
Room was spacious and items were promptly replenished

10

John

IAN-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

This hotel was outstanding. We did not partake in the breakfast but it looked amazing. The room was exceptionally comfortable and clean. The location of the hotel was fantastic. 5 stars all around
This hotel was outstanding. We did not partake in the breakfast but it looked amazing. The room was exceptionally comfortable and clean. The location of the hotel was fantastic. 5 stars all around

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Fortune Courtyard Khao Yai Hotel Official

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free on-site parking. However, parking is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel provides a delightful breakfast, though specific details about the type and cost are not mentioned.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be requested, but additional costs may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel includes step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests with disabilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is situated in Pak Chong, close to Khao Yai National Park and various attractions such as Hokkaido Flower Park Khaoyai and Bonanza Exotic Zoo.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, which is seasonal and available for guests to enjoy.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Yes, children are welcome at the hotel. Infants aged 0-5 years can stay for free if using existing bedding, while children aged 6-11 can also stay for free under the same conditions.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio