Go back to search

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

$93
/ night

Avg. for October

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Image 1
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Room
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Room
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Bathroom
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Lobby

Prices for The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

Select dates to see prices and availability

$93
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites average $72 in January, the cheapest month, and $106 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$72
February$81
March$106
April$90
May$93
June$92
July$102
August$86
September$106
October$93
November$81
December$86

Most expensive: September (~$106)

Cheapest: January (~$72)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Pool Outdoor

Show all

Location

7555 Beach Blvd

Medieval Times (0.2 miles)

Knott's Berry Farm (0.7 miles)

Knott's Soak City Water Park (0.8 miles)

Knott's Marketplace (0.8 miles)

Buena Park Downtown (1.4 miles)

Anaheim General Hospital Buena Park (1.7 miles)


Room options

Standard Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 8

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Double Room

Room details

2 Full Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Buena Park Hotel & Suites, guests consistently praise the convenient location and price, while reporting widely mixed experiences with room conditions, cleanliness, and maintenance that range from acceptable for short stays to problematic and disruptive.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

4

Vanessa

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

The rooms were icky. I had to tell them the windowsill had cobwebs and dead spiders and dead flies. We rented two rooms one room had a broken blow dryer and the tub and paint is so old and cracked and just gross. We didn’t even shower, but I get you get what you pay for. Lesson learned. I couldn’t even call the office because the phone was disgusting. Oh and clearly, the floor wasn’t cleaned from one of the restrooms because there was a broken bar soap near the toilet when we walked in.
The rooms were icky. I had to tell them the windowsill had cobwebs and dead spiders and dead flies. We rented two rooms one room had a broken blow dryer and the tub and paint is so old and cracked and just gross. We didn’t even shower, but I get you get what you pay for. Lesson learned. I couldn’t even call the office because the phone was disgusting. Oh and clearly, the floor wasn’t cleaned from one of the restrooms because there was a broken bar soap near the toilet when we walked in.

6

jeannette

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

The floor was filthy. Spiders in bathroom. Couch looked like a dog and chewed it up. Sofa bed needs a new mattress. Was so worren out all you felt was the bars. Lights didn’t work in extra room. Waffle machine didn’t work correctly. No refrigerator in room 304
The floor was filthy. Spiders in bathroom. Couch looked like a dog and chewed it up. Sofa bed needs a new mattress. Was so worren out all you felt was the bars. Lights didn’t work in extra room. Waffle machine didn’t work correctly. No refrigerator in room 304

6

ANITA

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

I guess I got what I paid for. I was trying to save some money and I accidentally reserved an ADA room but I was told that since I prepaid for it through a 3rd party they could not move me to another room. The shower was open with only a shower curtain to keep the water from going onto the rest of the bathroom floor. The walls and baseboards were dingy. The bed was comfortable but the furniture in the room was pretty old. It is near a freeway and not soundproof so we could hear the traffic and the person in the next room. The staff was nice and there is plenty of parking.
I guess I got what I paid for. I was trying to save some money and I accidentally reserved an ADA room but I was told that since I prepaid for it through a 3rd party they could not move me to another room. The shower was open with only a shower curtain to keep the water from going onto the rest of the bathroom floor. The walls and baseboards were dingy. The bed was comfortable but the furniture in the room was pretty old. It is near a freeway and not soundproof so we could hear the traffic and the person in the next room. The staff was nice and there is plenty of parking.

4

Linda

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The beds had little rocks all over the bed. I have a rash from what was in the bed. They told us to call housekeeping, to have it clean, but at night there was no housekeeping. We had to switch rooms because the air wasn't working, then they wanted us to switch again because the water was only coming out hot. So we could not shower. It was an awful stay. Will not go back.
The beds had little rocks all over the bed. I have a rash from what was in the bed. They told us to call housekeeping, to have it clean, but at night there was no housekeeping. We had to switch rooms because the air wasn't working, then they wanted us to switch again because the water was only coming out hot. So we could not shower. It was an awful stay. Will not go back.

4

Deborah

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Check in was great staff was very friendly. Upon opening our room there was a strong odor like drainage smell. The shower was not clean there was gross specs on the shower curtain. The clean towels had hairs on them. The sink had poor drainage and it kept getting clogged when we brushed our teeth. When we tried to lift the plug a lot of short hair came out it was so gross. We called the front office they sent a maintenance man he was nice came and poured drano said wait 15 then run the water. We did and the drain got clogged again. We fount a near by store and bought plug ins for the smell. Worse experience of a clean hotel. I was extremely disappointed.
Check in was great staff was very friendly. Upon opening our room there was a strong odor like drainage smell. The shower was not clean there was gross specs on the shower curtain. The clean towels had hairs on them. The sink had poor drainage and it kept getting clogged when we brushed our teeth. When we tried to lift the plug a lot of short hair came out it was so gross. We called the front office they sent a maintenance man he was nice came and poured drano said wait 15 then run the water. We did and the drain got clogged again. We fount a near by store and bought plug ins for the smell. Worse experience of a clean hotel. I was extremely disappointed.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. There is also parking available for RVs, buses, and trucks for a surcharge. The parking is uncovered and wheelchair accessible.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of $50, subject to availability.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel offers several accessibility features including a wheelchair-accessible registration desk, public washroom, and pool. There are also handrails in stairways and a pool hoist on-site.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Buena Park, just a 3-minute walk from Medieval Times and 14 minutes on foot to Knott's Berry Farm. It is also 1.4 miles from Knott's Soak City Water Park and 5.4 miles from Hiltscher Park Trail.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor pool, which is accessible from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Guests can enjoy sun loungers and umbrellas around the pool area.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio