Go back to search

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

From

$89
/ night
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Image 1
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Room
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Room
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Bathroom
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites - Lobby

Prices for The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

Select dates to see prices and availability

From

$89
/ night

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites average $83 in January, the cheapest month, and $118 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$83
August$112
October$95
December$118

Most expensive: December (~$118)

Cheapest: January (~$83)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Pool Outdoor

Show all

Location

7555 Beach Blvd

Medieval Times (0.2 miles)

Knott's Berry Farm (0.7 miles)

Knott's Soak City Water Park (0.8 miles)

Buena Park Downtown (1.4 miles)

Hobby City Doll and Toy Museum (2.8 miles)

Cypress College (2.9 miles)


Room options

Standard Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Double Room

Room details

2 Full Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 8

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Buena Park Hotel & Suites, travelers find a budget, motel-style stay close to Knott's Berry Farm and nearby dining, but experiences vary widely across buildings, room types, and stays.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

4

Maria

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

Only the Libby del hotel was impress., but the room they assigned me was too old , furniture very used and found 3 l little cucarachas and lizard inside of my room.,bed no good but not bad. Only good things about this property is a location. Not more stay
Only the Libby del hotel was impress., but the room they assigned me was too old , furniture very used and found 3 l little cucarachas and lizard inside of my room.,bed no good but not bad. Only good things about this property is a location. Not more stay

6

Azalea

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The rooms had roaches. I honestly thought it was too expensive for the room. But overall okay.
The rooms had roaches. I honestly thought it was too expensive for the room. But overall okay.

8

Jeffrey

IAN-logo

5 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Friendly Staff, Clean, Comfortable room. Working AC. Had a Pleasant 3 day Stay. I'll Stay again.
Friendly Staff, Clean, Comfortable room. Working AC. Had a Pleasant 3 day Stay. I'll Stay again.

10

Alejandra D

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room, parking really good
Clean room, parking really good

8

LATEASHA

IAN-logo

Aug 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good time! Friendly staff and great amenities.
Good time! Friendly staff and great amenities.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available directly at the hotel.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A delightful, free breakfast is offered to guests, although specific serving hours are not detailed.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out options may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including features such as step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is located in Buena Park, near major attractions such as Knott's Berry Farm and Knott's Soak City Water Park, with easy access to Hiltscher Park Trail and Laguna Lake Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, which is seasonal and available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the hotel, and there is no specified minimum age for kids to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Buena Park trip?

How much do rooms usually cost at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites in Buena Park?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at The Buena Park Hotel & Suites in Buena Park typically land around $97 a night for two guests, ranging from $73 to $144 on peak dates.


What kind of location and crowd does The Buena Park Hotel & Suites attract?

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites in Buena Park sits close to family-friendly attractions like Knott's Berry Farm and Knott's Soak City Water Park, plus Medieval Times and Buena Park Downtown, making it a natural pick for families and couples. The property also serves business travelers given its California location and nearby conference-friendly spots.

Is The Buena Park Hotel & Suites cheaper than other hotels nearby?

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites in Buena Park is cheaper than 1 of 16 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $125 a night versus about $89 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio