Rachabhura Hotel

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Rachabhura Hotel - Image 1
Rachabhura Hotel - Image 2
Rachabhura Hotel - Image 3
Rachabhura Hotel - Image 4
Rachabhura Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Rachabhura Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rachabhura Hotel average $51 in April, the cheapest month, and $69 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rachabhura Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$63
February$69
March$55
April$51
May$53
June$57
July$61
August$58
September$57
October$54
November$57
December$59

Most expensive: February (~$69)

Cheapest: April (~$51)

About this property

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Rachabhura Hotel. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During yo...
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Montreesuriyawong, Na Muang, Ratchaburi, Thailand

Room options

Superior Twin Bed

1 King Bed

431 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Superior Double Room

1 Full Bed

388 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Villa with Jacuzzi

1 Queen Bed

517 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Spa Bath
Hot Tub

Superior Pool Access

1 Full Bed

388 ft²

Pool View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Partial River View Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

388 ft²

City View
Lake/River View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Superior Jacuzzi

1 Full Bed

388 ft²

Pool View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Pool
Spa Bath

Superior Double Bed

1 Full Bed

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
TV

Villa with Pool Access

1 Queen Bed

517 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Partial River View Twin Bed

2 Twin Beds

431 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Superior with Jacuzzi

1 King Bed

388 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Sofa Bed
Spa Bath
Hot Tub

Guest reviews of Rachabhura Hotel

8

ROBERT

EXP-logo

Feb 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice Location
Nice Location

2

Simon

EXP-logo

Jan 25, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

to long waiting at the lobby checkin time 2 pm waiting for 30 minutes .
to long waiting at the lobby checkin time 2 pm waiting for 30 minutes .

10

Alan

EXP-logo

Aug 18, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was great and quite. Plenty in the area to see . The market by the river well worth a visit
The room was great and quite. Plenty in the area to see . The market by the river well worth a visit

10

AMRIK

EXP-logo

Mar 27, 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

The room was very clean and bathroom was clean with air-conditioning in and out. The breakfast is good but i did not like the way that they bring all the food.at.once mot
The room was very clean and bathroom was clean with air-conditioning in and out. The breakfast is good but i did not like the way that they bring all the food.at.once mot

6

Koji

EXP-logo

Aug 16, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

エアコンの室外機の音が少し気になった。 朝食レストランが川を見られて素敵
エアコンの室外機の音が少し気になった。 朝食レストランが川を見られて素敵

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Rachabhura Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A delicious breakfast is available each morning, with options for breakfast in the room. Specific serving hours are not detailed.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out ends at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may incur additional charges and should be requested directly with the property.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Specific details on bathrooms and pool access features are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Ratchaburi, close to natural attractions such as Khao Ngu Stone Park and Na Satta Park, as well as cultural sites like King Rama II Memorial Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, which is seasonal. Specific operational hours are not mentioned.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 1-4 can stay for free if using existing bedding. Guests aged 5 and older are considered adults and must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers extra beds for an additional charge. An infant under 1 year can stay for free if using existing bedding, and a baby cot/crib may be requested directly from the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Centara Life Wisma Hotel Ratchaburi
  • Tai-Shan Suites
  • Numsin Hotel
  • Happy Home
  • Sans Hotel
  • Western Grand Hotel Ratchaburi
  • Napa Hotel Ratchaburi
  • My Room

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio