Baan Ploy Sea

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Baan Ploy Sea - Image 1
Baan Ploy Sea - Room
Baan Ploy Sea - Room
Baan Ploy Sea - View from room
Baan Ploy Sea - Reception

Prices for Baan Ploy Sea

Select dates to see prices and availability

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Baan Ploy Sea average $97 in June, the cheapest month, and $146 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Baan Ploy Sea by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$146
February$144
March$121
April$119
May$104
June$97
July$107
August$111
September$98
October$101
November$111
December$130

Most expensive: January (~$146)

Cheapest: June (~$97)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

84 moo 4 Koh Samed, Tumbol, Phe, Amphur Muang, Rayong, Thailand

Khao Laem Ya - Mu Ko Samet National Park (0.1 miles)

Ao Klang Beach (0.1 miles)

Noi Na Beach (0.4 miles)

Koh Samet Pier (0.5 miles)

International Clinic Koh Samet (0.5 miles)

Laem Noina (0.6 miles)


Room options

Jungle Deluxe

2 Twin Beds
or
1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Seaview

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Baan Ploy Sea

Facilities

8.5

Cleanliness

8.8

Rooms

8.4

Service

8.8

Location

8.2

Dining

8.2

10

SYRUS

EXP-logo

Jul 16, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Quite beach hotel. Next to the ferry pier. Very clean hotel. The restaurant has good, especially Pad Thai.
Quite beach hotel. Next to the ferry pier. Very clean hotel. The restaurant has good, especially Pad Thai.

10

Mattias

IAN-logo

Apr 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Perfect place, right at the north part. Sunrise on the patio of the hotel so it was amazing to wake up and see that. Even if it was early. Room was clean and net. Spacious bed that was really comfortable. The breakfast was right on the beach next to the hotell and good but simple. It is a bit from the main part of the Island and I did some move around to see the different beaches.
Perfect place, right at the north part. Sunrise on the patio of the hotel so it was amazing to wake up and see that. Even if it was early. Room was clean and net. Spacious bed that was really comfortable. The breakfast was right on the beach next to the hotell and good but simple. It is a bit from the main part of the Island and I did some move around to see the different beaches.

10

peter

IAN-logo

Dec 14, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Staff and location
Staff and location

8

peter

IAN-logo

Sep 9, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Enjoy the stay… scooter rental was 2 doors down. Well worth the money 300-400 baht per day. Great island to explore. We had a great room with full ocean view and resort was well maintained. Morning breakfast was very good. Staff was very nice. Would stay again in the future.
Enjoy the stay… scooter rental was 2 doors down. Well worth the money 300-400 baht per day. Great island to explore. We had a great room with full ocean view and resort was well maintained. Morning breakfast was very good. Staff was very nice. Would stay again in the future.

8

Melanie

EXP-logo

Apr 10, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Short walk to main town. Beautiful, chilled location.
Short walk to main town. Beautiful, chilled location.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Baan Ploy Sea

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of THB 100 per night.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately THB 1240 for adults and THB 420 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival for arrangements.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, although specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on the beach, just steps from Khao Laem Ya - Mu Ko Samet National Park and 10 minutes by foot from Koh Samet Pier. It is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Ao Wong Duan Beach and Ao Phai Beach.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is seasonal. Operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio