Go back to search

El Emin İstanbul Hotel

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

El Emin İstanbul Hotel - Image 1
El Emin İstanbul Hotel - Room
El Emin İstanbul Hotel - Room
El Emin İstanbul Hotel - Reception
El Emin İstanbul Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for El Emin İstanbul Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at El Emin İstanbul Hotel average $49 in January, the cheapest month, and $82 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at El Emin İstanbul Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$49
February$51
March$50
April$52
May$71
June$82
July$54
August$55
September$54
October$54
November$55
December$55

Most expensive: June (~$82)

Cheapest: January (~$49)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

Mehmet Akif, Akarsu Sk. No:24, 34307 Küçükçekmece/İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye

Mall of Istanbul (0.3 miles)

İstoç Ticaret Merkezi (1.7 miles)

212 Istanbul Power Outlet (2.1 miles)

Ataturk Olympic Stadium (2.6 miles)

Medipol Mega University Hospital (2.7 miles)

Acibadem University Atakent Hospital (3 miles)


Room options

Standard Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

213 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Basic Twin Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Mini Bar
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

484 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Presidential Suite

Room details

1 Queen Bed
,
2 Twin Beds
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

646 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of El Emin İstanbul Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At El Emin İstanbul Hotel, guests frequently praise the friendly, helpful staff and convenient location near Mall of Istanbul, while feedback on room comfort, cleanliness, and dining varies from very positive to critical, creating an overall mixed impression.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

2

Mohamed

EXP-logo

Jan 8, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

It was not convenient. The room was missing some essentials, and the price was not worth it for a hotel that does not include breakfast. There are many other options to choose from. This was a bad choice, and I do not recommend it.
It was not convenient. The room was missing some essentials, and the price was not worth it for a hotel that does not include breakfast. There are many other options to choose from. This was a bad choice, and I do not recommend it.

2

opeyemi

EXP-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Smelly toilets, compressed matress
Smelly toilets, compressed matress

4

opeyemi

EXP-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

Smelly toilets , compressed mattress!
Smelly toilets , compressed mattress!

10

Hudson

IAN-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

It was ok for one night or more.
It was ok for one night or more.

2

Natalia

EXP-logo

Oct 14, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Clean room, and delicious breakfast
Clean room, and delicious breakfast

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about El Emin İstanbul Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free valet parking is available on-site, and parking is limited. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately TRY 400 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 12:00 AM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out is subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but specific pricing and arrangement details are not provided.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Küçükçekmece, Istanbul, a 4-minute drive from Mall of Istanbul and 5 minutes from Ataturk Olympic Stadium. It is approximately 10.6 miles from the Grand Bazaar and 11.5 miles from Sultanahmet Square.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio