Go back to search

Cheers Vintage Hostel

$51
/ night

Avg. for October

Cheers Vintage Hostel - Image 1
Cheers Vintage Hostel - Room
Cheers Vintage Hostel - Room
Cheers Vintage Hostel - View from room
Cheers Vintage Hostel - Bathroom

Prices for Cheers Vintage Hostel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$51
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Cheers Vintage Hostel average $36 in February, the cheapest month, and $72 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Cheers Vintage Hostel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$41
February$36
March$43
April$60
May$65
June$62
July$60
August$72
September$72
October$51
November$45
December$47

Most expensive: August (~$72)

Cheapest: February (~$36)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hostel also features concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Cankurtaran Mahallesi, Kutlugün Sokak, No:18 Sultanahmet - İstanbul, Cankurtaran, Istanbul, Türkiye

Sultanahmet Square (0.2 miles)

Blue Mosque (0.2 miles)

Hagia Sophia (0.2 miles)

Basilica Cistern (0.3 miles)

Turkish and Islamic Art Museum (0.3 miles)

Gülhane Park (0.4 miles)


Room options

Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Ensuite, Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Shared Dormitory, Women Only, Ensuite

Room details

6× Twin Beds

387 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Triple Room, 1 Bedroom, Ensuite, Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

301 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Standard Twin Room, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 2

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Standard Double Room Single Use, 1 Double Bed, Ensuite

Room details

1 Full Bed

258 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Double Room Single Use, 1 Double Bed, Ensuite, Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed

301 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm, Ensuite

Room details

8× Twin Beds

387 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom, Ensuite, Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

301 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Ensuite

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

247 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Cheers Vintage Hostel

Facilities

7.6

Cleanliness

7.2

Service

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:30 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Cheers Vintage Hostel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 13:30 to 23:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge of EUR 15.00 per person (one way) and is available 24 hours. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

Accessibility features include step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hostel is centrally located in Istanbul, within a 5-minute walk of Hagia Sophia and Blue Mosque, 0.7 mi from Grand Bazaar, and 0.3 mi from Sultanahmet Square.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio