Koon Hotel Sukhumvit

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Koon Hotel Sukhumvit - Image 1
Koon Hotel Sukhumvit - Room
Koon Hotel Sukhumvit - Room
Koon Hotel Sukhumvit - Reception
Koon Hotel Sukhumvit - Pool

Prices for Koon Hotel Sukhumvit

Select dates to see prices and availability

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Koon Hotel Sukhumvit average $25 in April, the cheapest month, and $39 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Koon Hotel Sukhumvit by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$39
February$33
March$26
April$25
May$36
June$26
July$27
August$32
September$32
October$32
November$29
December$31

Most expensive: January (~$39)

Cheapest: April (~$25)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Guests can catch a...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Location

998 Moo 10, Soi Bearing 34, Bang Na, Samut Prakan, Sam Rong Nua, Samut Prakan, Thailand

Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center (2.1 miles)

Imperial World Samrong (2.1 miles)

Central Bangna (2.5 miles)

Erawan Museum (3.6 miles)

Chao Praya River (3.8 miles)

Suan Luang Rama IX Park (5.1 miles)


Room options

Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior 1 Double Bed Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

322 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Compact Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Room

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

560 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Koon Hotel Sukhumvit

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

8.8

Service

9.2

10

Montana

EXP-logo

Jun 6, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great all around experience, breakfast buffet was also good, highly recommend
Great all around experience, breakfast buffet was also good, highly recommend

2

Asghar

EXP-logo

May 31, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

To far away from city Far away from train station Not good destination
To far away from city Far away from train station Not good destination

10

Gabriela

EXP-logo

May 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was great. Office staff was fantastic, the breakfast was amazing! I appreciate the kindness when explaining some work is being done plus the extra environmental support ✨. Family friendly and the shuttle service is a great Idea.
Everything was great. Office staff was fantastic, the breakfast was amazing! I appreciate the kindness when explaining some work is being done plus the extra environmental support ✨. Family friendly and the shuttle service is a great Idea.

10

Robert

EXP-logo

Mar 8, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

The place was great. There was construction of an area by the pool happening, but this area was kept clean. Staff at the restaurant was very good.
The place was great. There was construction of an area by the pool happening, but this area was kept clean. Staff at the restaurant was very good.

8

Josephine Leola

EXP-logo

Dec 16, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Yes, but the room was not spotless.
Yes, but the room was not spotless.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Koon Hotel Sukhumvit

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered, and what are the details?

Yes, a buffet breakfast is available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately THB 350 for adults and THB 174 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport transportation is available for a surcharge of THB 1951 per vehicle. Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property is not wheelchair accessible and does not provide specific accessibility features for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Samut Prakan, approximately 3.4 km from Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Center and 5 minutes from Erawan Museum. It is also close to Mega Bangna and Lumphini Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio