The Palms Resort

$127
/ night

Avg. for October

The Palms Resort - Image 1
The Palms Resort - Room
The Palms Resort - Room
The Palms Resort - View from room
The Palms Resort - Reception

Prices for The Palms Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$127
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Palms Resort average $100 in September, the cheapest month, and $317 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Palms Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$274
February$317
March$269
April$166
May$111
June$102
July$103
August$105
September$100
October$127
November$154
December$200

Most expensive: February (~$317)

Cheapest: September (~$100)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This Colonial condo also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and bicycle tour informati...
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tennis Courts

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Palm Avenue, Sunset Crest, Sunset Crest, Holetown, Barbados

Schotherapy Internationale Day Spa (0.2 miles)

Sunset Crest Shopping Centre (0.2 miles)

Sandy Lane Beach (0.4 miles)

Chattel Village (0.6 miles)

Diamonds International (0.7 miles)

Lime Grove Shopping Centre (0.7 miles)


Room options

Penthouse, 2 Bedrooms

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Penthouse, 3 Bedrooms

1 King Bed
,
1 Queen Bed
, and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 6

1500 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Superior Apartment, Ground Floor

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Superior Apartment

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Guest reviews of The Palms Resort

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Palms Resort, guests frequently praise the spacious apartment-style rooms and peaceful setting, along with a pleasant pool and friendly staff, while noting the residential location is a 10-20 minute walk from Holetown and the beach.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Tricia

EXP-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

This place is exceptionally quiet, serene, clean and beautiful. We enjoyed our stay tremendously and we recommend here as a great spot to stay
This place is exceptionally quiet, serene, clean and beautiful. We enjoyed our stay tremendously and we recommend here as a great spot to stay

10

Daniela

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Hi
Hi

10

Jodi

EXP-logo

Jun 7, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Every thing was smooth ,I can not complain about any thing would stay again highly recommened
Every thing was smooth ,I can not complain about any thing would stay again highly recommened

10

Erica

EXP-logo

Jun 5, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

I would definitely stay here again this was a hidden gem
I would definitely stay here again this was a hidden gem

10

Anna

EXP-logo

May 31, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Me and my girl friend had a great stay! Staff were very nice and always helped if we need anything. The place was always clean . Was a perfect stay for our first trip down on the island. Recommend 100%
Me and my girl friend had a great stay! Staff were very nice and always helped if we need anything. The place was always clean . Was a perfect stay for our first trip down on the island. Recommend 100%

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about The Palms Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets are allowed, including service animals.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available for a fee, and requests can be made at the front desk.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of USD 65.00 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 2). Guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Holetown, just a 4-minute walk from Sunset Crest Shopping Centre and 8 minutes on foot from Sandy Lane Beach. It is also 0.6 miles from Chattel Village and 0.9 miles from Limegrove Cinemas.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 12 years old and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs or rollaway beds. Extra beds are not available, and guests are advised to confirm any special requests prior to arrival.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • The Club Barbados - All Inclusive - Adults Only
  • All Seasons Resort
  • Tropical Sunset Beach Apartment Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio