Coconut Court Beach Hotel

$166
/ night

Avg. for October

Coconut Court Beach Hotel - Lobby
Coconut Court Beach Hotel - Room
Coconut Court Beach Hotel - Room
Coconut Court Beach Hotel - View from room
Coconut Court Beach Hotel - Pool

Prices for Coconut Court Beach Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$166
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Coconut Court Beach Hotel average $146 in August, the cheapest month, and $890 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Coconut Court Beach Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$890
February$401
March$406
April$219
May$148
June$151
July$153
August$146
September$148
October$166
November$248
December$794

Most expensive: January (~$890)

Cheapest: August (~$146)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsst...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

The Garrison Historic Area, Saint Matthias, Hastings, Barbados

Surf in Barbados Surf School (0.4 miles)

Hastings Rocks (0.4 miles)

Garrison Savannah (0.5 miles)

Allamanda Beach Boardwalk (0.5 miles)

Lanterns Mall (0.6 miles)

George Washington House (0.6 miles)


Room options

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Annex Building

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

700 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

560 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Annex Building (Landside)

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

1000 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Superior Room, Oceanfront

1 Sofa Bed
or
1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

350 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Deluxe Room, Oceanfront

1 King Bed
or
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

350 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Room, Partial Ocean View

1 King Bed
or
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

400 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Coconut Court Beach Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Coconut Court Beach Hotel, travelers praise the beautiful beachfront setting with plentiful loungers and shade, and frequently highlight the warm, family-run service that creates a relaxed vibe for beach days, snorkeling, and easy access to nearby restaurants and buses.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Ronald

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

My stay was for 4days and I have no complaints. I plan on making this an annual trip, next time I will invite my family members.
My stay was for 4days and I have no complaints. I plan on making this an annual trip, next time I will invite my family members.

10

Jesse

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 8 nights

Great family run, and everyone was so nice and accomodating. We got a different room than the one we booked on hotels.com, however, they showed us other rooms, and we decided to stay as it was an amazing view and actually worked perfect for us.
Great family run, and everyone was so nice and accomodating. We got a different room than the one we booked on hotels.com, however, they showed us other rooms, and we decided to stay as it was an amazing view and actually worked perfect for us.

10

Paul

EXP-logo

Jul 2, 2026

·

Stayed 9 nights

Outstanding people
Outstanding people

10

Daria

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Love love love this place!!! Highly recommend
Love love love this place!!! Highly recommend

10

Daria

EXP-logo

Jun 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We upgraded to deluxe, beautiful room, clean, quiet. Staff pleasant and professional, very friendly. Truly enjoyed chatting with the lady at the gift shop and most of the restaurant staff, security officers always willing to chat, love this place, love the people, can't wait to come back. Only thing that I would like to see is maybe one or two trash bins in the parking lot, other than that 10+
We upgraded to deluxe, beautiful room, clean, quiet. Staff pleasant and professional, very friendly. Truly enjoyed chatting with the lady at the gift shop and most of the restaurant staff, security officers always willing to chat, love this place, love the people, can't wait to come back. Only thing that I would like to see is maybe one or two trash bins in the parking lot, other than that 10+

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Coconut Court Beach Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A full breakfast is available at approximately USD 28.13 for adults and USD 14.06 for children. Breakfast hours are not specified.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets or service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Late check-out may be available for a fee of USD 40, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, although specific details about rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the Garrison Historic Area, approximately 0.4 miles from Garrison Savannah and 1.6 miles from Bridgetown. It is also close to the South Coast Boardwalk, which is about 0.9 miles away.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor pool available, with access from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Saint Matthias trip?

What do room rates usually run at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church typically land around $477 a night for two guests, ranging from $429 to $680 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church?

June is the quietest month at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church, while demand peaks in December, so plan for fewer crowds and easier availability in early summer.


Which month has the lowest rates at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church?

August is the cheapest month to stay at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church, averaging $174 a night; January is the priciest at $1,068. Note that the quietest month (June) is different from the cheapest month.

What kind of location and local attractions surround Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church?

Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church sits near beaches and local sights like Surf in Barbados Surf School, Rockley Beach and the Barbados Museum & Historical Society, making it a good pick for couples and families who want beach time plus easy access to cultural spots.


How do this hotel's rates compare with other nearby hotels?

Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Christ Church is cheaper than 8 of 18 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $209 a night versus about $182 for the peer set.


How does the nightly price at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Saint Matthias compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Coconut Court Beach Hotel in Saint Matthias is $150 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $167 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $150 and $254.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive
  • Savannah Beach Club Hotel
  • Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio