Nice Residence Hotel Huahin

$34
/ night

Avg. for October

Nice Residence Hotel Huahin - Image 1
Nice Residence Hotel Huahin - Room
Nice Residence Hotel Huahin - Room
Nice Residence Hotel Huahin - View from room
Nice Residence Hotel Huahin - Restaurant

Prices for Nice Residence Hotel Huahin

Select dates to see prices and availability

$34
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Nice Residence Hotel Huahin average $33 in September, the cheapest month, and $47 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Nice Residence Hotel Huahin by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$41
February$37
March$39
April$46
May$38
June$39
July$39
August$35
September$33
October$34
November$33
December$47

Most expensive: December (~$47)

Cheapest: September (~$33)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and bike storage.
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Child Pool

  • Luggage Storage

Location

129/88 Khao Takiab Huahin, T.Nong Kae A. Huahin, Khao Takiab, Hua Hin, Thailand

Cicada Market (0.3 miles)

Hua Hin Beach (0.4 miles)

Tamarind Night Market (0.4 miles)

BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall (0.7 miles)

True Arena (0.9 miles)

Bangkok Hospital (1.1 miles)


Room options

Junior Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

678 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Junior Suite

1 King Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

807 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Grand Family Suite

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

969 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Grand Deluxe (Jacuzzi)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

721 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Nice Residence Hotel Huahin

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8.2

Service

8.2

8

Bentley

EXP-logo

Jun 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

A nice play to stay in Hua Hin.
A nice play to stay in Hua Hin.

10

Hollie

EXP-logo

Mar 5, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

THE STAFF ARE VERY NICE ,THE COFEE SHOPE AND RESTAURANTS IN WALKING DISTANCES.
THE STAFF ARE VERY NICE ,THE COFEE SHOPE AND RESTAURANTS IN WALKING DISTANCES.

8

Anne

EXP-logo

Feb 17, 2026

·

Stayed 18 nights

Staff very friendly and helpful. Rooms and outside pool nice and clean. Excellent location for shops and pubs. Very close to the beach.
Staff very friendly and helpful. Rooms and outside pool nice and clean. Excellent location for shops and pubs. Very close to the beach.

6

Elgin

EXP-logo

Jan 31, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

The rooms were pretty old
The rooms were pretty old

6

Hans Petter

IAN-logo

Jan 25, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

It was an ok place to stay.....
It was an ok place to stay.....

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

THB 1000 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Nice Residence Hotel Huahin

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately THB 250 for adults and children.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00 and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and should be arranged at least 24 hours before arrival.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features an elevator/lift, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities including public areas and rooms.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Hua Hin (Nong Kae), within a 15-minute walk of Hua Hin Beach and BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall. It is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Hua Hin Market Village and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Hua Hin Railway Station.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor pool available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of THB 1000.0 per day, and advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio