Go back to search

Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa - Image 1
Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa - Room
Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa - Room
Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa - View from room
Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa - Reception

Prices for Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa average $85 in September, the cheapest month, and $115 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$95
February$108
March$115
April$101
May$96
June$101
July$96
August$98
September$85
October$98
November$98
December$107

Most expensive: March (~$115)

Cheapest: September (~$85)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concie...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Show all

Location

Gulbahar Mahallesi Oya Sokak No:21 Mecidiyekoy, Istanbul, Türkiye

Trump Towers Istanbul (0.7 miles)

Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre (0.9 miles)

Zorlu Performing Arts Center (1.1 miles)

Zorlu Center (1.1 miles)

Yildiz (1.3 miles)

Mecidiyekoy Square (1.3 miles)


Room options

Economy Double Or Twin Room, City View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, City View

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

538 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room, Balcony, City View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

322 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Triple Room, City View

Room details

3× Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Or Twin Room, City View

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.7

Location

8.2

Dining

8.2

6

Donovan

EXP-logo

Oct 28, 2025

·

Stayed 8 nights

Everything was great except for the wifi connection. We are international so this was a huge thing for us.
Everything was great except for the wifi connection. We are international so this was a huge thing for us.

4

Federica

EXP-logo

Oct 22, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Housekeeping needs to improve their cleaning method, the shower was full of limescale and breakfast was awful - they only had a few of savoury options, nothing sweet, so we had to have breakfast somewhere else!
Housekeeping needs to improve their cleaning method, the shower was full of limescale and breakfast was awful - they only had a few of savoury options, nothing sweet, so we had to have breakfast somewhere else!

4

Fatma

EXP-logo

Jul 3, 2024

·

Stayed 8 nights

Staff was welcoming however in my room soap dispenser and fridge wasn’t working.They changed my room but still fridge wasn’t working and soap was keep dripping.My daughter ate bread and that bread crumps was on the floor our all stay.Toilet was not cleaning everyday we asked cleaning person if she can spray and clean it.I also saw couple of cockroaches in washroom,hope I didn’t bring it home . Breakfast was terrible.I heard from other peoples saying also nothing good to eat,vegetables and fruits were not fresh.It looked like from yesterday.When you taste tomato or cucumber you could taste onion too.I am sure they cut onion with same knife.For €10 you can eat better breakfast around hotel like pastry shop.Me and my daughter got so sick had to go to emergency in the middle of night and got 2 ivy.Don’t know where I got sick from but my experience with this hotel wasn’t so good.I wouldn’t go there anymore and recommend it to anyone.
Staff was welcoming however in my room soap dispenser and fridge wasn’t working.They changed my room but still fridge wasn’t working and soap was keep dripping.My daughter ate bread and that bread crumps was on the floor our all stay.Toilet was not cleaning everyday we asked cleaning person if she can spray and clean it.I also saw couple of cockroaches in washroom,hope I didn’t bring it home . Breakfast was terrible.I heard from other peoples saying also nothing good to eat,vegetables and fruits were not fresh.It looked like from yesterday.When you taste tomato or cucumber you could taste onion too.I am sure they cut onion with same knife.For €10 you can eat better breakfast around hotel like pastry shop.Me and my daughter got so sick had to go to emergency in the middle of night and got 2 ivy.Don’t know where I got sick from but my experience with this hotel wasn’t so good.I wouldn’t go there anymore and recommend it to anyone.

4

Tiru

EXP-logo

Jun 29, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

a shower head was broken towels weren’t changed
a shower head was broken towels weren’t changed

10

Georgiev

EXP-logo

Nov 27, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Very nice and polite staf!:)
Very nice and polite staf!:)

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Boursier 1 & Spa

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free valet parking is available on-site. Limited parking is also offered.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and children.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property, but service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, a roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge of EUR 35 per vehicle (one way) and can be arranged 24 hours a day.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel includes limited wheelchair accessibility, step-free entrances, and accessible public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility should be confirmed with the property directly.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Istanbul, just a 5-minute drive from the Bosphorus and 6 minutes from Taksim Square. It is also within 4.2 miles of Galata Tower and 5.7 miles from the Grand Bazaar.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children 5 years old or younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of EUR 10 per day, subject to availability. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio