Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin - Image 1
Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin - Room
Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin - Room
Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin - View from room
Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin - Restaurant

Prices for Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin average $65 in June, the cheapest month, and $150 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$122
February$150
March$117
April$101
May$94
June$65
July$79
August$83
September$73
October$98
November$92
December$102

Most expensive: February (~$150)

Cheapest: June (~$65)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

122/64 Soi Moobaan Takiab, Nong Kae Hua Hin, Khao Takiab, Hua Hin, Thailand

Hua Hin Beach (0.1 miles)

Wat Khao Krailas Temple (0.4 miles)

Khao Takiab Beach (0.8 miles)

Khao Takiab Temple (0.9 miles)

Chopstick Hill (0.9 miles)

Khao Ta Kiab Pier (0.9 miles)


Room options

Sky Pool Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

1076 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Private Pool

2 Bedrooms Kundala Residence

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

2260 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 1 King Bed, Sea View, Beachfront

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Private Pool Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

861 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)
Private Pool

Deluxe Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

883 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Pool Villa

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

753 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)
Patio

Guest reviews of Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

7.1

Rooms

5.2

Service

8

Location

7.4

Dining

5.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Kundala Beach Resort Hua Hin

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available. Guests can arrange transfers through the property, and pricing details can be confirmed directly.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility can be confirmed with the property.

How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Hua Hin (Nong Kae), just a 1-minute drive from Hua Hin Beach and 7 minutes from BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall. Other nearby attractions include Wat Khao Krailas Temple (0.7 km) and Khao Takiab Beach (1.3 km).


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor heated pool available, with access from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age. Specific age details can be confirmed with the property.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee. It is recommended to request them in advance for confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio