Go back to search

Piya Sport Hotel

$106
/ night

Avg. for October

Piya Sport Hotel - Image 1
Piya Sport Hotel - Room
Piya Sport Hotel - Room
Piya Sport Hotel - Restaurant
Piya Sport Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Piya Sport Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$106
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Piya Sport Hotel average $71 in March, the cheapest month, and $172 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Piya Sport Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$76
February$73
March$71
April$91
May$83
June$86
July$89
August$111
September$172
October$106
November$73
December$77

Most expensive: September (~$172)

Cheapest: March (~$71)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wir...
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

Mimar Kemalettin Mh. Sekbanbasi Sk. No:2 Beyazit Fatih, Beyazit, Istanbul, Türkiye

Grand Bazaar (0.3 miles)

Beyazit Square (0.3 miles)

Süleymaniye Mosque (0.6 miles)

Turkish and Islamic Art Museum (0.7 miles)

Sultanahmet Square (0.8 miles)

Little Hagia Sophia (0.8 miles)


Room options

Family Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Room (Plus)

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Economy Room, 1 Twin Bed

Room details

1 Twin Bed

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Piya Sport Hotel

Facilities

8.6

Cleanliness

8.8

Service

8.4

10

Suzan Sirage

EXP-logo

Aug 6, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

It’s all good
It’s all good

10

Shameer

EXP-logo

Aug 3, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Location is awesome. Easy 3-5 min walk to tram. Few mins walk to bazar and mosques. Awesome pool. Nice room.
Location is awesome. Easy 3-5 min walk to tram. Few mins walk to bazar and mosques. Awesome pool. Nice room.

10

Ahmed

EXP-logo

Jul 30, 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

We enjoyed our stay. Nice place and friendly staff
We enjoyed our stay. Nice place and friendly staff

10

Bushra

EXP-logo

May 25, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Very clean hotel, and it is in the perfect location for Istanbul!! The train is right across from it and it was very easy to move around the location. Customer service was really good and the breakfast was amazing!!! So happy I found this hotel.
Very clean hotel, and it is in the perfect location for Istanbul!! The train is right across from it and it was very easy to move around the location. Customer service was really good and the breakfast was amazing!!! So happy I found this hotel.

6

AHMAD

IAN-logo

Jan 29, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Very noisy ., they didn’t clean the floor during all our stay 5 days 😔
Very noisy ., they didn’t clean the floor during all our stay 5 days 😔

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 12:00

Before 13:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Piya Sport Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Nearby parking is available at a cost of EUR 10 per day. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and children.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 1:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are provided for a surcharge of EUR 70 per person for a roundtrip. Guests must contact the hotel with arrival details to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features limited wheelchair accessibility, step-free entrances, and accessible public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Istanbul City Center, within a 15-minute walk of Grand Bazaar and Süleymaniye Mosque. It is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from the Blue Mosque and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Hagia Sophia.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features both an indoor and seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from May to October. Pool access is available from noon to 10 PM.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio