Taksim Trust Hotel

$45
/ night

Avg. for October

Taksim Trust Hotel - Image 1
Taksim Trust Hotel - Image 2
Taksim Trust Hotel - Image 3
Taksim Trust Hotel - Image 4
Taksim Trust Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Taksim Trust Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$45
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Taksim Trust Hotel average $34 in November, the cheapest month, and $58 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Taksim Trust Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$39
February$40
March$40
April$49
May$51
June$50
July$43
August$58
September$50
October$45
November$34
December$39

Most expensive: August (~$58)

Cheapest: November (~$34)

About this property

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Taksim Trust Hotel. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's air...
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Location

Nane Sokak, Şehit Muhtar, Istanbul, Türkiye

Room options

Classic Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Double Room with Terrace

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Budget Single Room

1 Twin Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Standard Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

269 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Quadruple Room with Terrace

1 Queen Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Taksim Trust Hotel

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

9

Rooms

9

Service

9

Location

9

Dining

9

6

RICARDO DE ANDRES DEL VILLAR

EXP-logo

Nov 9, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Amenities and room
Amenities and room

10

Mohammad

IAN-logo

Sep 24, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Stuff amazing, helpful. Everything is clean. Thank you
Stuff amazing, helpful. Everything is clean. Thank you

10

Tahri

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The hotel is soclose to Taksim area. The staff were so helpful and friendly. I recommend this hotel for persons travelling alone. Thank you and best wishes 🙏
The hotel is soclose to Taksim area. The staff were so helpful and friendly. I recommend this hotel for persons travelling alone. Thank you and best wishes 🙏

4

Kassem

EXP-logo

Jul 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

The picture on the website is showing different than the hotel staff so nice
The picture on the website is showing different than the hotel staff so nice

10

Lara

EXP-logo

Jun 28, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

The owner was very welcoming and extremely nice! He greeted us with coffee and tea. Then, he upgraded our room to a room on the 5th floor with a balcony as a gift to my mother. Super cute hotel.
The owner was very welcoming and extremely nice! He greeted us with coffee and tea. Then, he upgraded our room to a room on the 5th floor with a balcony as a gift to my mother. Super cute hotel.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Taksim Trust Hotel

Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not provided at the hotel.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the hotel, including service animals.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out ends at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but surcharges may apply. Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange pick-up.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in Taksim, Istanbul, near a metro station and key landmarks such as Taksim Square, Topkapi Palace, and Hagia Sophia.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the hotel, with one child aged 6 years or younger staying free when occupying the parent's or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

No rollaway or extra beds are available at the hotel. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio