Go back to search

Izen Budget Hotel & Residence

$12
/ night

Avg. for October

Izen Budget Hotel & Residence - Image 1
Izen Budget Hotel & Residence - Image 2
Izen Budget Hotel & Residence - Image 3
Izen Budget Hotel & Residence - Image 4
Izen Budget Hotel & Residence - Image 5

Prices for Izen Budget Hotel & Residence

Select dates to see prices and availability

$12
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence average $11 in November, the cheapest month, and $14 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$13
February$13
March$12
April$12
May$13
June$12
July$14
August$14
September$14
October$12
November$11
December$12

Most expensive: September (~$14)

Cheapest: November (~$11)

About this property

IZEN Budget Hotel & Residences offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by serviced apar...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Valet Parking

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

47/15 Raat Bam Rung Road, T.Nuen Phra, A. Muang, Choeng Noen, Rayong, Thailand

Room options

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Izen Budget Hotel & Residence

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Izen Budget Hotel & Residence

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers complimentary parking on-site. Valet parking is also available for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is conveniently located in Rayong, close to Star IT Center and Wat Pa Pradu.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Rayong trip?

What do room rates usually run at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong typically land around $13 a night for two guests, ranging from $13 to $22.


When is Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong least and most busy?

May is the busiest month at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong, while March is the quietest month for crowds and availability.

Which month is cheapest to stay at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong, averaging $13 a night; July is the priciest at $16. November’s lower rates come even though March is the quietest month for crowds.


Why is Izen Budget Hotel & Residence so affordable?

Izen Budget Hotel & Residence in Rayong undercuts 12 of 15 comparable hotels nearby, which typically run around $17 a night; its positioning as a budget-focused option for value-minded travellers helps explain the lower pricing.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio