Amphawa Nanon Hotel

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Amphawa Nanon Hotel - Image 1
Amphawa Nanon Hotel - Room
Amphawa Nanon Hotel - Room
Amphawa Nanon Hotel - Reception
Amphawa Nanon Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Amphawa Nanon Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Amphawa Nanon Hotel average $58 in July, the cheapest month, and $64 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Amphawa Nanon Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$63
February$61
March$62
April$60
May$60
June$60
July$58
August$61
September$64
October$61
November$62
December$63

Most expensive: September (~$64)

Cheapest: July (~$58)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as karaoke. Additional amenities at this Colonial hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

96 Prachaseth Road, Amphawa, Samut Songkhram, Amphawa, Thailand

Firefly Watching along Amphawa Canal (0.1 miles)

Amphawa Floating Market (0.2 miles)

Amphawa Chai Pattananurak Project (0.2 miles)

King Rama II Memorial Park (0.6 miles)

Thao Wessuwan Chulamanee Temple (1.1 miles)

Wat Chulamanee (1.1 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room, City View

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Twin Room, City View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Double Room, 2 Bedrooms, City View

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

517 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Amphawa Nanon Hotel

Facilities

9.5

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

9

Service

9.5

Location

9

Dining

9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Amphawa Nanon Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are provided for a surcharge of THB 500 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 7). Guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific features may vary, so contacting the property for detailed information is recommended.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on the boardwalk in Amphawa, just a 4-minute walk from Amphawa Floating Market and 11 minutes by foot from King Rama II Memorial Park. It is approximately 1.7 miles from Wat Chulamanee and 3.9 miles from Wat Bang Kung.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. However, specific age policies regarding complimentary stays for children are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio