Semsan Hotel

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Semsan Hotel - Image 1
Semsan Hotel - Room
Semsan Hotel - Room
Semsan Hotel - Reception
Semsan Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Semsan Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Semsan Hotel average $65 in August, the cheapest month, and $84 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Semsan Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$67
February$75
March$71
April$77
May$75
June$67
July$75
August$65
September$80
October$73
November$71
December$84

Most expensive: December (~$84)

Cheapest: August (~$65)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Location

Valikonagı Caddesi Fulya Yokusu Ferah Sokak No:16 Nisantasi, Nişantaşı, Istanbul, Türkiye

American Hospital (0.2 miles)

City's Nişantaşı Shopping Center (0.5 miles)

Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre (0.6 miles)

Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre (0.8 miles)

Yildiz (0.8 miles)

Istanbul Congress Center (0.9 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room, 1 Bedroom

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Semsan Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews for Semsan Hotel, guests consistently praise the friendly, helpful staff and clean rooms, while noting a generally convenient location; feedback on breakfast varies, and several mention compact rooms that suit short stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Ariel

IAN-logo

Jun 3, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

good place to recover from surgery
good place to recover from surgery

10

David

IAN-logo

May 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good size clean room, amazing shower. Reception staff so friendly and helpful. Nice breakfast. Good location for area around. Overall really good value.
Good size clean room, amazing shower. Reception staff so friendly and helpful. Nice breakfast. Good location for area around. Overall really good value.

10

Obaidullah

EXP-logo

May 15, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent
Excellent

8

Adnan

IAN-logo

Apr 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Breakfast was fresh. The lighting in the room needs to be bright.
Breakfast was fresh. The lighting in the room needs to be bright.

8

pierrot

EXP-logo

Apr 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Staff was attentive, nice free breakfast, walking distance to shops and restaurants, clean too !
Staff was attentive, nice free breakfast, walking distance to shops and restaurants, clean too !

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Semsan Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle service is available for a surcharge of EUR 55 per vehicle (maximum occupancy 4). Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Istanbul, within a 5-minute drive of Bosphorus and Taksim Square. It is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Galata Tower and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Grand Bazaar.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 12 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio