Go back to search

Ayyildizlar Otel

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Ayyildizlar Otel - Image 1
Ayyildizlar Otel - Image 2
Ayyildizlar Otel - Image 3
Ayyildizlar Otel - Image 4
Ayyildizlar Otel - Image 5

Prices for Ayyildizlar Otel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ayyildizlar Otel average $29 in December, the cheapest month, and $46 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ayyildizlar Otel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$32
February$31
March$30
April$32
May$38
June$42
July$39
August$44
September$46
October$38
November$30
December$29

Most expensive: September (~$46)

Cheapest: December (~$29)

About this property

Enjoy a rooftop terrace and onsite massages at this hotel in Istanbul's Üsküdar district, just minutes from Bosphorus Bridge.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Concierge

  • Currency Exchange

  • Meeting Rooms

Show all

Location

Misakı Milli Sokak No:27,Kadıköy,Istanbul,TR, Istanbul, Türkiye

Room options

Double Economy

Room details

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Room Superior

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Room Standard

Room details

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Twin Standard

Room details

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Guest reviews of Ayyildizlar Otel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Ayyildizlar Otel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking facilities are available at the hotel. Guests can utilize these facilities during their stay.


Does the hotel allow pets?

The hotel allows pets, specifically dogs and cats, with a pet fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 12:30. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in Kadıköy, Istanbul, close to notable landmarks such as Hagia Sophia, Topkapi Palace, and the Blue Mosque.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed to stay at the hotel, but specific age policies for free stays are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio