Auberge Les Sources

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Auberge Les Sources - Image 1
Auberge Les Sources - Room
Auberge Les Sources - Room
Auberge Les Sources - View from room
Auberge Les Sources - Reception

Prices for Auberge Les Sources

Select dates to see prices and availability

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Auberge Les Sources average $98 in June, the cheapest month, and $144 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Auberge Les Sources by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
June$98
July$135
August$144
September$115
October$101

Most expensive: August (~$144)

Cheapest: June (~$98)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this guesthouse include tour/ticket assistance and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Casino

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

8, rue des Pins, Pointe-au-Pic, La Malbaie, Canada

Saint Lawrence River (0.1 miles)

Charlevoix Casino (0.4 miles)

Charlevoix Museum (0.5 miles)

Port de Pointe-au-Pic (0.5 miles)

Murray Bay Golf Club (1.2 miles)

Le Centre Charlevoix (1.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, Multiple Beds (Moderne)

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Classic Suite, 1 Queen Bed (Rustique)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Traditional Room, 1 Double Bed (Rustique)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Traditional Room, 1 King Bed (Rustique)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Rustique)

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Traditional Room, 2 Queen Beds (Rustique)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Moderne)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Auberge Les Sources

Facilities

8.6

Cleanliness

9

Rooms

8.5

Service

9

Location

8.5

Dining

8.5

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Auberge Les Sources

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately CAD 15 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 9:30 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 10-minute walk of Charlevoix Casino and Charlevoix Museum, 0.1 mi from Saint Lawrence River, and 1.2 mi from Murray Bay Golf Club.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 4 years old and younger are not permitted at this property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio