Go back to search

Advance Inn

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Advance Inn - Image 1
Advance Inn - Room
Advance Inn - Room
Advance Inn - Bathroom
Advance Inn - Lobby lounge

Prices for Advance Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Advance Inn average $34 in February, the cheapest month, and $69 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Advance Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$35
February$34
March$35
April$36
May$42
June$53
July$69
August$68
September$50
October$47
November$53
December$46

Most expensive: July (~$69)

Cheapest: February (~$34)

About this property

Comfortable motel with private balconies, free wifi, and a convenient location near attractions in Niagara Falls.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

6019 Lundy's Lane, Coronation, Niagara Falls, Niagara Regional Municipality, Canada

Niagara River Gorge (0.7 miles)

Greg Frewin Theatre (0.8 miles)

OLG Stage at Fallsview Casino (0.9 miles)

Queen Victoria Park (0.9 miles)

Dinosaur Adventure Golf (1 miles)

Clifton Hill (1 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Romantic Room, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Indoor Private Spa Tub
Private Spa Tub

Guest reviews of Advance Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Advance Inn, travelers describe budget lodging with a mix of renovated and dated rooms, generally convenient access to Niagara Falls, recurring cleanliness and maintenance issues, and complaints that the previously advertised pool/jacuzzi no longer exists.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

10

jacob

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I was looking for a cheaper option for a one night stay in town and it did the job!
I was looking for a cheaper option for a one night stay in town and it did the job!

2

JUN

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

dirty place, mosquitos, drug abusers around
dirty place, mosquitos, drug abusers around

10

Sheldon

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was very clean and the beds were comfortable. Other than the bathroom needing some updates , everything was great. The tv worked. The air conditioner and refrigerator worked perfect. Thank you for making our stay pleasant
The room was very clean and the beds were comfortable. Other than the bathroom needing some updates , everything was great. The tv worked. The air conditioner and refrigerator worked perfect. Thank you for making our stay pleasant

8

Helen

IAN-logo

Jul 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room, friendly staff, free parking. Easy walk to tourist area. Appreciated the fridge & microwave.
Clean room, friendly staff, free parking. Easy walk to tourist area. Appreciated the fridge & microwave.

2

Moussa

IAN-logo

Jul 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I left . Never slept there the bed was sponge.. you sunk in as soon as you sat on the bed the pillows were paper thin, and the rooms were in a hall way with two rooms with people clothes and a storage room. I dont even believe this is a legal hotel room.
I left . Never slept there the bed was sponge.. you sunk in as soon as you sat on the bed the pillows were paper thin, and the rooms were in a hall way with two rooms with people clothes and a storage room. I dont even believe this is a legal hotel room.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:30

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Advance Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. The parking is limited, and no reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may incur additional fees and should be requested in advance.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas. It is advisable to contact the property for specific accessibility needs.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located in Lundy's Lane, Niagara Falls, within a 5-minute drive of Fallsview Casino and Clifton Hill. It is approximately 1.4 km from Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and 2.9 km from Niagara Falls State Park.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio