Go back to search

Tilia Hotel

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Tilia Hotel - Image 1
Tilia Hotel - Image 2
Tilia Hotel - Image 3
Tilia Hotel - Image 4
Tilia Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Tilia Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tilia Hotel average $54 in November, the cheapest month, and $74 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tilia Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$74
February$57
March$55
April$56
May$56
June$57
July$54
August$59
September$70
October$60
November$54
December$66

Most expensive: January (~$74)

Cheapest: November (~$54)

About this property

Tilia Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book...
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Kemal Pasa Mah.Mahmudiye Cesmesi Cad. No:3 Laleli -Fatih, Laleli, Istanbul, Türkiye

Room options

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Deluxe Suite

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Economy Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Tilia Hotel

Facilities

6.6

Cleanliness

6.8

Rooms

6.9

Service

6.7

Location

7.3

Dining

6.6

4

Nataliya

EXP-logo

Jun 9, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Clean room, perfect stuff to the front desk, BUT!! Big fold-the breakfast at the restarant! He food is poor and didn’t fresh, the workers pour scraps into a dirty bucket, which they drag around the room in front of guests. Did you imagine that??
Clean room, perfect stuff to the front desk, BUT!! Big fold-the breakfast at the restarant! He food is poor and didn’t fresh, the workers pour scraps into a dirty bucket, which they drag around the room in front of guests. Did you imagine that??

8

Mohammed

EXP-logo

May 5, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Everything is fine but elevators and bathrooms are too small.
Everything is fine but elevators and bathrooms are too small.

6

Guillermo

EXP-logo

Nov 21, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Yes
Yes

10

Zia

EXP-logo

Nov 6, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was perfect in this hotel staff was so nice and helpful
Everything was perfect in this hotel staff was so nice and helpful

6

Helen

EXP-logo

Nov 17, 2024

·

Stayed 6 nights

Not bad.
Not bad.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 23:30

Before 12:00


FAQs about Tilia Hotel

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 13:00 and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not mentioned.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, with features such as step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Istanbul City Center, near a metro station, with attractions like Hagia Sophia and Topkapi Palace nearby.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, with a minimum age of 16 for check-in. Specific policies regarding children's stay are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio