Santa Ottoman Hotel

$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Santa Ottoman Hotel - Image 1
Santa Ottoman Hotel - Room
Santa Ottoman Hotel - Room
Santa Ottoman Hotel - View from room
Santa Ottoman Hotel - Reception

Prices for Santa Ottoman Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Santa Ottoman Hotel average $44 in March, the cheapest month, and $263 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Santa Ottoman Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$54
March$44
April$48
May$57
June$69
July$67
August$47
September$59
October$59
November$57
December$263

Most expensive: December (~$263)

Cheapest: March (~$44)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Istiklal Cad. Kurabiye Sok. No:1 Taksim, Şehit Muhtar, Istanbul, Türkiye

Istiklal Avenue (0.1 miles)

Taksim Square (0.2 miles)

Acibadem Taksim Hospital (0.5 miles)

Bosphorus (0.7 miles)

Tupras Stadium (0.8 miles)

Galataport (0.8 miles)


Room options

Quadruple Room

1 Queen Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Murphy Bed

Sleeps 4

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Triple Room

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Economic Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Connected Room

2 Queen Beds
,
2 Twin Beds
, and
1 Murphy Bed

Sleeps 6

517 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Santa Ottoman Hotel

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

7.8

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.2

Location

9.2

Dining

8.2

8

GABRIEL

HCM-logo

Jan 30, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Very good location, good conditions
Very good location, good conditions

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 05:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Santa Ottoman Hotel

Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 50 per vehicle (roundtrip, maximum occupancy 6). Guests must contact the property on arrival to arrange the transfer.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located steps from Istiklal Avenue and 3 minutes by foot from Taksim Square. It is approximately 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Galata Tower and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio