Monaco Hotel

$79
/ night

Avg. for October

Monaco Hotel - Image 1
Monaco Hotel - Room
Monaco Hotel - Room
Monaco Hotel - View from room
Monaco Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Monaco Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$79
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Monaco Hotel average $68 in December, the cheapest month, and $90 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Monaco Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
February$78
March$75
April$86
May$89
June$90
July$86
August$74
September$84
October$79
November$69
December$68

Most expensive: June (~$90)

Cheapest: December (~$68)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

Ordu Caddesi Sair Fitnat Sok. No: 20 Laleli, Laleli, Istanbul, Türkiye

Beyazit Square (0.4 miles)

Grand Bazaar (0.6 miles)

Süleymaniye Mosque (0.8 miles)

Historia Fatih Shopping Centre (0.9 miles)

Yenikapi Ferry Terminal (0.9 miles)

Turkish and Islamic Art Museum (0.9 miles)


Room options

Single Room

1 Twin Bed

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Double Or Twin Room

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Guest reviews of Monaco Hotel

Facilities

6.5

Cleanliness

6.8

Rooms

4.8

Service

6.5

Location

7.8

Dining

5.5

10

Martin

IAN-logo

Apr 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

A great value for the price. It is off the main road and we had some trouble finding it though. Friendly staff, great breakfast. The building is not new, but you are looking in the old town. We had no problem with cleanliness or odors.
A great value for the price. It is off the main road and we had some trouble finding it though. Friendly staff, great breakfast. The building is not new, but you are looking in the old town. We had no problem with cleanliness or odors.

4

Carol

IAN-logo

Oct 19, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Bathrooms were in need of an update. Chrome worn off the taps, wall paper pealing. Carpets dirty and stained. Cigarette smoke permeated the room.
Bathrooms were in need of an update. Chrome worn off the taps, wall paper pealing. Carpets dirty and stained. Cigarette smoke permeated the room.

8

Christine

EXP-logo

Oct 13, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

loads of shops nearby. close to the tram
loads of shops nearby. close to the tram

10

Christine

EXP-logo

Oct 13, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The staff were very friendly and helpful. We had a problem with transportation to the airport and the front desk staff went above and beyond to help sort it out. location was excellent being so close to the tram line
The staff were very friendly and helpful. We had a problem with transportation to the airport and the front desk staff went above and beyond to help sort it out. location was excellent being so close to the tram line

4

Carol

IAN-logo

Oct 7, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Rooms in very old condition, towels stained and grey with age, shower rusty and shower doors very hard to open, tiniest shower ever, no a/c in room, elevators shuddered and made grinding noises, did not feel safe using them.
Rooms in very old condition, towels stained and grey with age, shower rusty and shower doors very hard to open, tiniest shower ever, no a/c in room, elevators shuddered and made grinding noises, did not feel safe using them.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 02:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Monaco Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 45 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 5) and EUR 2 per child (one-way, ages 2 to 3).

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Istanbul's city center, within a 5-minute drive of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. It is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Blue Mosque and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Hagia Sophia.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio