Go back to search

Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR

$76
/ night

Avg. for October

Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR - Image 1
Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR - Room
Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR - Room
Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR - Reception
Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR - Lobby

Prices for Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR

Select dates to see prices and availability

$76
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR average $55 in December, the cheapest month, and $121 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$56
February$64
March$79
April$67
May$73
June$88
July$121
August$118
September$85
October$76
November$58
December$55

Most expensive: July (~$121)

Cheapest: December (~$55)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Casino

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Self Laundry

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

3517 N Highway 10, Wecoma Beach, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States of America

Connie Hansen Garden (0.2 miles)

Lincoln City Chamber of Commerce (0.4 miles)

Chinook Winds Casino (0.8 miles)

Lincoln City Skate Park (1 miles)

Lincoln City Dog Park (1 miles)

Devils Lake (1.1 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR, reviews highlight budget-friendly stays with pet-friendly policies and walkable access to the beach, while recurring complaints focus on widespread HVAC outages, steep parking on a hill, and strong pet or smoke odors.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Basic

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

6

Melissa

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Was not greeted upon arrival. Stood there while employees talked amongst themselves. The two old men were not dressed professionally at all and neither had name tags. They were playing far right pollitical news in the lobby. I do not think a motel is the right place for politics!
Was not greeted upon arrival. Stood there while employees talked amongst themselves. The two old men were not dressed professionally at all and neither had name tags. They were playing far right pollitical news in the lobby. I do not think a motel is the right place for politics!

8

Elaine

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Very adequate and affordable.
Very adequate and affordable.

10

Kerry

IAN-logo

Sep 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything seemed to be very clean. I easily figured out how to work the air-conditioning and heat. Not always a simple thing for a senior citizen. The staff was very nice. All in all it was a very good stay and a quiet place also.
Everything seemed to be very clean. I easily figured out how to work the air-conditioning and heat. Not always a simple thing for a senior citizen. The staff was very nice. All in all it was a very good stay and a quiet place also.

10

Lisa

IAN-logo

Sep 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Best
Best

4

Vencil

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

There was no heat. condition
There was no heat. condition

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Motel 6-Lincoln City, OR

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not specifically mentioned, but guests can grab a bite from the snack bar/deli.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in the heart of Lincoln City, within a 15-minute walk of Chinook Winds Casino and Connie Hansen Garden. It is approximately 0.4 miles from Lincoln City Chamber of Commerce and 0.8 miles from Lincoln City Skate Park.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio