Old City Viva Hotel

$88
/ night

Avg. for October

Old City Viva Hotel - Image 1
Old City Viva Hotel - Room
Old City Viva Hotel - Room
Old City Viva Hotel - View from room
Old City Viva Hotel - Reception

Prices for Old City Viva Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$88
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Old City Viva Hotel average $63 in December, the cheapest month, and $94 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Old City Viva Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$88
June$79
July$72
August$94
September$94
October$88
November$71
December$63

Most expensive: September (~$94)

Cheapest: December (~$63)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna or take in the view from a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

Hocapasa Mah.Orhaniye Cad.No.20 Sirkeci, Cagaloglu, Istanbul, Türkiye

Gülhane Park (0.2 miles)

Istanbul Archaeology Museums (0.3 miles)

Eminonu Pier (0.3 miles)

Basilica Cistern (0.4 miles)

Egyptian Bazaar (0.4 miles)

Bosphorus (0.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room

4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Single Room

1 Twin Bed

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Old City Viva Hotel

Facilities

7.6

Cleanliness

7.2

Rooms

7.1

Service

7.8

Location

7.6

Dining

7.2

8

Mustafa

IAN-logo

Dec 3, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Guleryuzlu ve yardımcı ekip. Konum iyi. Banyo WC bakım ve yenileme olursa iyi olur
Guleryuzlu ve yardımcı ekip. Konum iyi. Banyo WC bakım ve yenileme olursa iyi olur

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Old City Viva Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Nearby parking is available at a fee of TRY 150 per day, located just 7 feet away and open from 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:30 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, and arrangements can be made through the property. Pricing details are not specified.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Istanbul City Center, within a 10-minute walk of Basilica Cistern and Hagia Sophia. It is 0.6 miles from Grand Bazaar and 0.9 miles from Topkapi Palace.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

A rollaway bed is available at a fee of TRY 30 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio